Local Laurels · HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service
2027 WinnersHVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service Companies in Boca Raton, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Boca Raton. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
AC Electric & Air inc
Boca Raton
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 537
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 537 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for AC Electric & Air incCall AC Electric & Air incWebsite of AC Electric & Air inc
-
Award winner
Palm Air Air Conditioning, Inc.
Boca Raton
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 1,946
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 1,946 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Palm Air Air Conditioning, Inc.Call Palm Air Air Conditioning, Inc.Website of Palm Air Air Conditioning, Inc.
-
Award winner
M & R Air Conditioning Services
Boca Raton
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 564
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 564 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for M & R Air Conditioning ServicesCall M & R Air Conditioning ServicesWebsite of M & R Air Conditioning Services
More HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Boca Raton
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- 4Seasons HVAC Repair4.9 · 152 reviews · Boca Raton
- A/C No Sweat Air Conditioning Service4.8 · 72 reviews · Boca Raton
- AC Cool Air4.9 · 301 reviews · Boca Raton
- AC Xperts of Florida, Inc.5.0 · 82 reviews · Boca Raton
- AC&R Solutions (Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Solutions)5.0 · 12 reviews · Boca Raton
- Advanced Air Experts5.0 · 22 reviews · Boca Raton
- Air Boca4.4 · 316 reviews · Boca Raton
- Air Cooling Supreme LLC5.0 · 29 reviews · Boca Raton
- Air Light AC Service Inc4.9 · 148 reviews · Boca Raton
- Air Sharks Inc5.0 · 212 reviews · Boca Raton
- AirBulance Ac Repair4.3 · 144 reviews · Boca Raton
- Aire Serv of Boca Raton4.9 · 359 reviews · Boca Raton
- Airstar Solutions Inc4.2 · 12 reviews · Boca Raton
- All-Pro Electrical and Air Conditioning4.8 · 143 reviews · Boca Raton
- American Air Conditioning of Boca5.0 · 157 reviews · Boca Raton
- AtlantFlow AC & Heat5.0 · 144 reviews · Boca Raton
- BOCA COOLING5.0 · 50 reviews · Boca Raton
- Boca Raton Heating and Air Conditioning4.6 · 11 reviews · Boca Raton
- Boca Raton HVAC Services5.0 · 10 reviews · Boca Raton
- Boca Raton TriStar HVAC Solutions5.0 · 11 reviews · Boca Raton
- Comfort Masters HVAC Repair4.8 · 137 reviews · Boca Raton
- Cooling Tech Solutions5.0 · 23 reviews · Boca Raton
- Direct Cooling4.8 · 368 reviews · Boca Raton
- Djs air condition & appliance repair llc4.9 · 119 reviews · Boca Raton
- Empire A/C4.9 · 172 reviews · Boca Raton
- Erica's Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Restoration4.7 · 1,836 reviews · Boca Raton
- First Degree Air Conditioning, Inc.4.9 · 336 reviews · West Palm Beach
- Florida Cool Air Conditioning Systems & Service4.9 · 363 reviews · Boca Raton
- Florida Cooling Group - Air Conditioning Company5.0 · 83 reviews · Delray Beach
- Fort Air System LLC5.0 · 15 reviews · Boca Raton
- Friendly A/C5.0 · 314 reviews · Heron Bay
- Gentle Duct Cleaning Service5.0 · 18 reviews · Boca Raton
- Gold Air Conditioning & Appliance Repair5.0 · 63 reviews · Boca Raton
- GREG'S AIR SOLUTIONS LLC4.7 · 35 reviews · Boca Raton
- Henry's Duct Cleaning4.7 · 12 reviews · Boca Raton
- Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.7 · 172 reviews · Boca Raton
- Mainline Plumbing, AC & Electric Repair4.9 · 155 reviews · Boca Raton
- Mama’s Boy Air Conditioning LLC5.0 · 90 reviews · Boca Raton
- Modern AC Technology4.8 · 23 reviews · Boca Raton
- Mr Water Heater | Mr Pure5.0 · 129 reviews · Boca Raton
- Noa’s Air5.0 · 360 reviews · Boca Raton
- Palm Beach Air Conditioning, Inc.4.3 · 19 reviews · Boca Raton
- Perfect Degrees Air Conditioning4.8 · 72 reviews · Boca Raton
- Prime Air4.8 · 201 reviews · Boca Raton
- Pure Flow Air Duct4.8 · 12 reviews · Boca Raton
- Quality HVAC Service Cooling Boca Raton4.5 · 40 reviews · Boca Raton
- Rack Electric4.7 · 1,816 reviews · Boca Raton
- Sam's AC FL4.2 · 10 reviews · Boca Raton
- Serv Tech Air Conditioning Solutions5.0 · 37 reviews · Boca Raton
- South Florida Air Conditioning Inc4.6 · 98 reviews · Boca Raton
- Southern Coast Air Conditioning, Plumbing & Electric Repair4.7 · 1,294 reviews · Boca Raton
- Superior Air Inc5.0 · 121 reviews · Boca Raton
- T&C Cleaners4.8 · 26 reviews · Boca Raton
- The Best Air Conditioning Repair4.2 · 10 reviews · Boca Raton
How the winners are chosen
We considered 57 HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Boca Raton. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Boca Raton at a glance
- 4,608Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 59Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $722,700Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 69.0%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 41,450Households in Boca RatonU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Boca Raton chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 57 HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies for Boca Raton. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Boca Raton has the best reviews?
AC Electric & Air inc has a 5.0 rating from 537 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies has the most reviews?
Palm Air Air Conditioning, Inc., with 1946 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Boca Raton?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Boca Raton
HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.