Local Laurels · Ductless Mini Split Installation
2027 WinnersDuctless Mini Split Installation Companies in Cape Coral, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for ductless mini split installation companies in Cape Coral. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
ULTRA AIR HEATING AND COOLING
Cape Coral
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 160
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 160 public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for ULTRA AIR HEATING AND COOLINGCall ULTRA AIR HEATING AND COOLINGWebsite of ULTRA AIR HEATING AND COOLING
-
Award winner
Comfort Kings Heating & Cooling, Inc.
Diplomat
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 171
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 171 public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Comfort Kings Heating & Cooling, Inc.Call Comfort Kings Heating & Cooling, Inc.Website of Comfort Kings Heating & Cooling, Inc.
-
Award winner
Affordable Air and Plumbing
Hancock
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 1,068
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 1,068 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Affordable Air and PlumbingWinner page for Affordable Air and PlumbingCall Affordable Air and PlumbingWebsite of Affordable Air and Plumbing
More ductless mini split installation companies in Cape Coral
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- Air Medic Services4.9 · 105 reviews · Cape Coral
- Air'N'Ice4.9 · 31 reviews · Cape Coral
- C J's Heating & Air Conditioning Of SWFL Inc.4.2 · 26 reviews · Cape Coral
- CNB Mechanical5.0 · 14 reviews · Cape Coral
- Costa Mechanical & Refrigeration4.6 · 50 reviews · Mariner
- EC Air Pro4.5 · 44 reviews · Cape Coral
- Fast Response Heating & Cooling4.8 · 70 reviews · Caloosahatchee
- High Tide Renovations and Air Conditioning4.9 · 32 reviews · Cape Coral
- JD&G Services LLC5.0 · 11 reviews · Cape Coral
- LOGI Infinity Services5.0 · 83 reviews · Cape Coral
- LUX COOLING5.0 · 79 reviews · Cape Coral
- Parrot Air4.6 · 19 reviews · Cape Coral
- Sebastian's AC Services LLC4.6 · 11 reviews · Cape Coral
- Service Pro's Air Conditioning4.9 · 103 reviews · Mariner
- St. Clair's Custom Air4.8 · 191 reviews · Hancock
How the winners are chosen
We considered 18 ductless mini split installation companies in Cape Coral. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Cape Coral at a glance
- 4,046Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 120Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $373,500Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 35.1%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 82,914Households in Cape CoralU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for ductless mini split installation companies in Cape Coral chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 18 ductless mini split installation companies for Cape Coral. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these ductless mini split installation companies in Cape Coral has the best reviews?
ULTRA AIR HEATING AND COOLING has a 5.0 rating from 160 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these ductless mini split installation companies has the most reviews?
Affordable Air and Plumbing, with 1068 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these ductless mini split installation companies licensed?
2 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for ductless mini split installation companies in Cape Coral?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Cape Coral
Ductless Mini Split Installation winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.