Local Laurels · Air Duct Cleaning
2027 WinnersAir Duct Cleaning Companies in Coral Springs, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for air duct cleaning companies in Coral Springs. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Electric
Coral Springs
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 11,049
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 11,049 public reviews.
- 10,000 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & ElectricWinner page for Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & ElectricCall Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & ElectricWebsite of Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Electric
-
Award winner
Universe Duct Cleaning
Castlewood
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 818
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 818 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Universe Duct CleaningCall Universe Duct CleaningWebsite of Universe Duct Cleaning
-
Award winner
Cool Air USA
Lauderhill
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 4,974
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 4,974 public reviews.
- 2,500 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Cool Air USACall Cool Air USAWebsite of Cool Air USA
More air duct cleaning companies in Coral Springs
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- AAA air duct & dryer vent cleaning5.0 · 72 reviews · Pompano Beach
- Advanced Environmental Duct Cleaning4.9 · 144 reviews · Coral Springs
- Air Duct and Dryer Vent Florida4.9 · 164 reviews · Boca Raton
- Air Duct Dryer Vent Innovators L.L.C.5.0 · 10 reviews · University Drive
- Air Quality Control Environmental Inc.4.9 · 332 reviews · Coral Springs
- Aire Serv of Coral Springs5.0 · 184 reviews · Coral Springs
- All Year Cooling & Plumbing4.7 · 2,639 reviews · Commerce Park of Coral Springs
- Atlantic Air Solutions, Inc.5.0 · 16 reviews · Coral Springs
- Bee Cool Air Conditioning5.0 · 76 reviews · Coral Springs
- Benson & Benson Air Conditioning Service4.8 · 44 reviews · Cypress Run
- Blake Air Conditioning Repair5.0 · 30 reviews · City Center
- Brisk Air4.8 · 403 reviews · Wiles Road Center
- Comfort Air Duct Solutions4.6 · 24 reviews · Boca Raton
- Coral Springs Air Duct Cleaning Pros5.0 · 11 reviews · Village Green
- DONTSWEAT5.0 · 44 reviews · Coral Springs
- EVO Dryer Vent Cleaning5.0 · 30 reviews · Coral Springs
- EZ Dryer vent & Duct Cleaning of Coral Springs5.0 · 29 reviews · Coral Springs
- Hvac Specialist air duct cleaners4.5 · 48 reviews · North Lauderdale
- Likir HVAC Solutions Coral Springs5.0 · 10 reviews · City Center
- Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.8 · 105 reviews · Whispering Woods
- Lion Air Conditioning & Heating Repair5.0 · 154 reviews · Coral Springs
- LS Air Conditioning Inc5.0 · 117 reviews · Coral Springs
- McNab Ducting5.0 · 37 reviews · North Lauderdale
- Mr. Dryer vent & Duct Cleaning of Parkland4.8 · 42 reviews · Parkland
- Professional AC Air Duct Cleaning5.0 · 32 reviews · Village Green
- Purify Air Duct Cleaning Coral Springs5.0 · 26 reviews · City Center
- Rapid Cool LLC5.0 · 88 reviews · Springs Hamlet
- Sando Air Duct & Dryer Vent Cleaning5.0 · 22 reviews · R & D Park
- Snyder Air Conditioning, Plumbing & Electric (Air America AC)4.7 · 6,411 reviews · R & D Park
- South Florida Ducts4.8 · 239 reviews · Coral Springs
- Southern Chill A/C4.8 · 23 reviews · Coral Springs
- The Best Air Conditioning Co4.7 · 29 reviews · R & D Park
- Top Notch AC Services4.9 · 145 reviews · Pompano Beach
How the winners are chosen
We considered 36 air duct cleaning companies in Coral Springs. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Coral Springs at a glance
- 4,256Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 92Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $545,400Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 61.2%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 45,204Households in Coral SpringsU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for air duct cleaning companies in Coral Springs chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 36 air duct cleaning companies for Coral Springs. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies in Coral Springs has the best reviews?
Universe Duct Cleaning has a 5.0 rating from 818 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies has the most reviews?
Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Electric, with 11049 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these air duct cleaning companies licensed?
2 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for air duct cleaning companies in Coral Springs?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Coral Springs
Air Duct Cleaning winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.