Local Laurels · Tire shops
2027 WinnersTire shops in Doral, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for tire shops in Doral. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Adventure Tires Complete Car Care
Doral
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 238 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 238 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Adventure Tires Complete Car CareCall Adventure Tires Complete Car CareWebsite of Adventure Tires Complete Car Care
-
Award winner
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers
Miami
- Rating
- 4.5
- Reviews
- 977
Won on its record: a 4.5 rating across 977 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Tire Choice Auto Service CentersCall Tire Choice Auto Service CentersWebsite of Tire Choice Auto Service Centers
-
Award winner
N & L Emporio Tires
Miami
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 258 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 258 (2021) public reviews.
- 250 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for N & L Emporio TiresCall N & L Emporio TiresWebsite of N & L Emporio Tires
More tire shops in Doral
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- Affordable Auto Repair4.5 · 55 (2021) reviews · Miami
- All Auto Tech Inc - Auto Repair Doral4.6 · 44 (2021) reviews · Doral
- All Car Center Enterprise5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Doral
- Alvarez Tires No.2 Corp.4.7 · 148 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Andy's Tires Plus4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Miami
- AutoNation Chevrolet Doral4.4 · 5,767 reviews · Doral
- Balado National Tire4.9 · 108 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Banner Tire of Westchester4.7 · 98 (2021) reviews · Miami
- BJ's Tire Center4.1 · 15 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Cartronics4.5 · 73 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Carz Plus Service and Sales Inc4.5 · 24 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Castellanos Auto Mufflers4.7 · 218 (2021) reviews · Miami
- CB Wheels and Tires 4x4 Suspension Center4.7 · 88 (2021) reviews · Miami
- CBR Auto Care4.9 · 78 (2021) reviews · Doral
- Central Tire Corporation4.3 · 57 (2021) reviews · Medley
- Coral Way Tires4.1 · 28 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Discount Tires and Auto Services4.0 · 145 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Doral Auto Care and Tire Center4.7 · 248 (2021) reviews · Virginia Gardens
- El Rey Del Parche4.3 · 117 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Elite Auto Design4.7 · 28 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Express Tire4.5 · 98 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Firestone4.0 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 · 224 (2021) reviews · Doral
- Flagler Tire Center4.3 · 98 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Freddy's Auto Inc4.2 · 106 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Gasparini Tires Inc4.5 · 191 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Gold Wing Motors4.1 · 48 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Good Year4.4 · 38 (2021) reviews · Doral
- Goodyear Asia Complete Auto Care4.5 · 56 (2021) reviews · Miami
- GWT Motoring4.8 · 98 (2021) reviews · Miami
- J J Tire4.9 · 78 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Jacob Tire Tech5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Japanese Car Care4.4 · 124 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 · 858 reviews · Miami
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.0 · 1,000 reviews · Miami
- Juany Auto Repair4.7 · 35 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Kim's Tire Corporation4.6 · 35 (2021) reviews · Doral
- La Ceiba Tire Shop Miami4.8 · 108 (2021) reviews · Sweetwater
- Lito Tire Service Inc.4.8 · 56 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Machine Auto Tire4.4 · 13 (2021) reviews · Olympia Heights
- Mebco Tires & Service4.7 · 271 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Mediterranio Tire Shop4.6 · 48 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Meineke Car Care Center4.5 · 348 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Miami Tire and Auto Repair4.4 · 56 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Midas4.3 · 98 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Midas4.0 · 36 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Miller 40 Car Care & Tire Center4.4 · 165 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Miller Auto Care 24.2 · 248 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Palmetto Tires LLC4.7 · 118 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Paul’s Tires Services4.5 · 38 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- Perez Autoworks4.5 · 94 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Pinecrest Automotive Center4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Prestige Auto Tech—pinecrest4.9 · 118 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Racing Tires Llc.4.7 · 28 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Russo Tires4.5 · 817 reviews · Doral
- Specialty Car Services4.5 · 38 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tech and Tires Goodyear4.7 · 78 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tire Kingdom4.5 · 167 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tire Kingdom4.4 · 157 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tire Kingdom4.1 · 148 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tire World Auto Care4.1 · 128 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tires 4 Less Kendall4.6 · 264 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tires Max Corp.4.3 · 105 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tires Plus4.1 · 1,263 reviews · Doral
- Tires Plus4.3 · 73 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Universal Tire International4.6 · 47 (2021) reviews · Doral
- Usa Special Tires4.3 · 88 (2021) reviews · Miami
How the winners are chosen
We considered 70 tire shops in Doral. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Doral at a glance
- $562,800Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 16.4%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 26,138Households in DoralU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2006Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.5%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for tire shops in Doral chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 70 tire shops for Doral. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Doral has the best reviews?
Adventure Tires Complete Car Care has a 4.8 rating from 238 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers, with 977 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Doral?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.