Local Laurels · AC Repair
2027 WinnersAC Repair Companies in Hollywood, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for AC repair companies in Hollywood. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Fair Air Solutions LLC
Miramar
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 932
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 932 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Fair Air Solutions LLCCall Fair Air Solutions LLCWebsite of Fair Air Solutions LLC
-
Award winner
AC Police, LLC.
Highland Gardens
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 659
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 659 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from AC Police, LLC.Winner page for AC Police, LLC.Call AC Police, LLC.Website of AC Police, LLC.
-
Award winner
AAA Modern Air
Dania Beach
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 1,855
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 1,855 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from AAA Modern AirWinner page for AAA Modern AirCall AAA Modern AirWebsite of AAA Modern Air
More AC repair companies in Hollywood
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- 40 Degrees Air & Refrigeration4.9 · 76 reviews · Oakwood
- Absolute Service Call5.0 · 15 reviews · Hollywood
- AC Repair Hollywood5.0 · 15 reviews · Miramar
- ACCO LLC5.0 · 26 reviews · Oakwood
- After Hours Air Conditioning4.9 · 409 reviews · 441 Corridor
- Air 95 AC Repair Company5.0 · 128 reviews · Hollywood Hills
- Air Duct Cleaning Miami4.8 · 41 reviews · Hallandale Beach
- Air Pros (Hollywood)4.6 · 1,020 reviews · South Fort Lauderdale
- Air Rightaway Inc.4.8 · 43 reviews · Hollywood
- Airflow Cleaners4.9 · 420 reviews · Hollywood Hills
- All Year Cooling & Plumbing4.7 · 108 reviews · North Central
- Amplus AC5.0 · 137 reviews · North Central
- Archer Heating & Cooling5.0 · 35 reviews · Beverly Park
- Armstrong Air And Electric5.0 · 19 reviews · Oakwood
- Balan A/C4.9 · 918 reviews · Hollywood
- Chuck's Auto Air Inc4.5 · 122 reviews · 441 Corridor
- City Air Conditioning Solutions5.0 · 117 reviews · Driftwood
- Cool Home Repair5.0 · 39 reviews · Hollywood
- Cool It Air Conditioning Repair Hollywood5.0 · 62 reviews · Hollywood Hills
- Cool Kings Air & Heat5.0 · 13 reviews · Parkside
- Davie Neighborhood HVAC Installers4.6 · 14 reviews · Hollywood
- Diamond HVAC5.0 · 118 reviews · Emerald Hills
- Dr. Air Duct5.0 · 112 reviews · Pembroke Pines
- DS Air Conditioning and Heating LLC5.0 · 166 reviews · Driftwood
- Duct Guys4.7 · 33 reviews · Miramar
- Ecogreen AC Today5.0 · 210 reviews · Washington Park
- Extreme Cooling5.0 · 92 reviews · Beverly Park
- First Choice Air & Heat4.8 · 77 reviews · Hollywood
- Florida Shield Impact Windows & Doors4.6 · 28 reviews · Hollywood
- Happy Ducts HVAC Solutions4.9 · 140 reviews · North Central
- Honest Air A/C LLC5.0 · 301 reviews · Lawn Acres
- Hvac always cooling inc.5.0 · 35 reviews · Hollywood Hills
- I & I Cooling Systems Corporation4.2 · 15 reviews · Hollywood
- Irie Breeze LLC5.0 · 104 reviews · Hollywood
- Isa Cool air conditioning5.0 · 45 reviews · Hollywood
- J & J Air Conditioning Division5.0 · 64 reviews · Hollywood Hills
- JJ Cooling Air Inc5.0 · 10 reviews · Hollywood
- JR A/C SOLUTIONS4.9 · 142 reviews · Boulevard Heights
- JTS HVAC Industries5.0 · 19 reviews · Hollywood
- KHOOLEX Air Conditioning5.0 · 262 reviews · Miramar
- LYB AirDuct Services & cleaning5.0 · 12 reviews · Hollywood
- Master Cleaning of Broward LLC - Air Duct Cleaning4.8 · 70 reviews · North Central
- Mold Testing & Removal in Broward. - Gear Construction5.0 · 28 reviews · Hollywood
- Monroe AC Service4.9 · 33 reviews · North Central
- NGO QUALITY SERVICES LLC5.0 · 16 reviews · Hollywood
- Ocean Plumbing and Air4.9 · 74 reviews · Emerald Hills
- POLAR AIR CONDITIONER REPAIR CORP4.8 · 123 reviews · Highland Gardens
- Polar Bear Air Conditioning4.8 · 118 reviews · Hillcrest
- Property Services Warranty4.7 · 31 reviews · Hollywood
- Rule The Air4.9 · 158 reviews · Highland Gardens
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.3 · 75 reviews · Hollywood
- South Florida Ducts4.8 · 239 reviews · Coral Springs
- Stay cool home services LLC5.0 · 25 reviews · Hollywood
- TemPros Air Conditioning & Heating, Inc.5.0 · 16 reviews · West End
- Titan Marine Air Conditioning and Refrigeration4.9 · 152 reviews · Oakwood
- United State Solutions4.7 · 136 reviews · Hollywood
- Weathershield Air Conditioning4.9 · 384 reviews · Hollywood
How the winners are chosen
We considered 60 AC repair companies in Hollywood. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Hollywood at a glance
- 4,220Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 59Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $410,600Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 84.1%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 61,409Households in HollywoodU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for AC repair companies in Hollywood chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 60 AC repair companies for Hollywood. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these AC repair companies in Hollywood has the best reviews?
Fair Air Solutions LLC has a 5.0 rating from 932 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these AC repair companies has the most reviews?
AAA Modern Air, with 1855 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these AC repair companies licensed?
1 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for AC repair companies in Hollywood?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.