Local Laurels · Tire shops
2027 WinnersTire shops in Homestead, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for tire shops in Homestead. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Tire Kingdom
Cutler Bay
- Rating
- 4.6
- Reviews
- 1,298
Won on its record: a 4.6 rating across 1,298 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Tire KingdomCall Tire KingdomWebsite of Tire Kingdom
-
Award winner
Redland Market Village
Homestead
- Rating
- 4.5
- Reviews
- 913
Won on its record: a 4.5 rating across 913 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Redland Market VillageCall Redland Market VillageWebsite of Redland Market Village
-
Award winner
Midas
Cutler Bay
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 285 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 285 (2021) public reviews.
- 250 reviews
- Operating status checked
More tire shops in Homestead
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- 2 Wheels Motorsports4.9 · 45 (2021) reviews · Miami
- A&J Roadservice4.7 · 103 (2021) reviews · Florida City
- A.s. Automotive4.8 · 76 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Auto Tire Rivera4.3 · 25 (2021) reviews · Miami
- AutoTire World - Wheel Alignment - Lift Kits - New & Used Tires - Accessories4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Benny's Truck and Auto Repair4.7 · 96 (2021) reviews · Florida City
- BJ's Wholesale Club4.0 · 668 reviews · Cutler Bay
- Caribe Tires Homestead FL4.8 · 57 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Carl Pelt & Sons, INC.4.7 · 64 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Cesar Tire Services, Inc4.1 · 76 (2021) reviews · Miami
- DB Tire Services Corporation4.7 · 138 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Edcar Tire and Auto Repair4.3 · 66 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Empire Best Tires4.7 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Express Auto Care of South Dade4.4 · 108 (2021) reviews · Miami
- F B Tire Services Corporation4.5 · 158 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Goodyear Auto Service4.0 · 128 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Hernandez tire corp4.5 · 78 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Homestead Rex Tire4.5 · 58 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Homestead Tire and Auto Service Center4.4 · 144 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Jiffy Lube4.4 · 272 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Jm Tire Corporation4.7 · 186 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Julio and Sons Tires Corporation4.5 · 207 (2021) reviews · Palmetto Bay
- Luxe Auto Custom4.8 · 68 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Morejon's Pro Automotive4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Mr Tire Automotive4.2 · 258 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Más Tires and Equipment Services4.2 · 53 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Nation Tire & Auto Repair4.6 · 47 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Nissan Kendall4.6 · 8,718 reviews · Palmetto Bay
- Ocean Tire Services4.9 · 25 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Ok tires4.6 · 108 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.0 · 1,048 reviews · Miami
- Precision Tune Auto Care4.2 · 127 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- S. Dixie Tires Co4.4 · 128 (2021) reviews · Miami
- South D Tires4.6 · 238 (2021) reviews · Miami
- South Dade Radiators And Mechanic Shop4.7 · 64 (2021) reviews · Cutler Bay
- South Dixie Tires Co4.6 · 148 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Speedway Car Care4.5 · 507 reviews · Homestead
- The Tire House4.0 · 58 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Tires and Wheels Direct4.8 · 94 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Trotta Tire of Miami4.8 · 78 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tuff Tires & Wheels4.3 · 47 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Vicky's Tire Formula One4.5 · 35 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Wheelshouse inc4.1 · 16 (2021) reviews · Homestead
How the winners are chosen
We considered 46 tire shops in Homestead. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Homestead at a glance
- $380,000Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 34.3%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 25,638Households in HomesteadU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2001Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 48.3%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for tire shops in Homestead chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 46 tire shops for Homestead. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Homestead has the best reviews?
Midas has a 4.8 rating from 285 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Tire Kingdom, with 1298 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Homestead?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.