Local Laurels · Commercial HVAC Repair
2027 WinnersCommercial HVAC Repair Companies in Miami, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for commercial HVAC repair companies in Miami. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Panther Air Conditioning And Electric
Miami
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 405
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 405 public reviews.
- 250 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Panther Air Conditioning And ElectricCall Panther Air Conditioning And ElectricWebsite of Panther Air Conditioning And Electric
-
Award winner
Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.
Miami
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 618
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 618 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.Winner page for Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.Call Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.Website of Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.
-
Award winner
Emergency AC Corp
Miami
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 1,270
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 1,270 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Emergency AC CorpCall Emergency AC CorpWebsite of Emergency AC Corp
More commercial HVAC repair companies in Miami
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- 60 Degrees4.9 · 73 reviews · Miami
- A Kool Saver, Inc4.9 · 206 reviews · Miami
- A1 A/C Service4.9 · 13 reviews · Miami
- AC Repair 24 Seven by Cooling Masters5.0 · 130 reviews · Miami
- AC Repair Miami Beach Pros5.0 · 13 reviews · West Avenue
- AC Repair Near Me Miami4.9 · 50 reviews · North Beach
- Ac Repair Pro's of Miami4.9 · 44 reviews · Allapattah
- Affordable Air & Heat, Inc.4.7 · 202 reviews · Miami
- Air Cool Solutions Inc.4.7 · 14 reviews · Miami
- Air New Solutions4.9 · 165 reviews · Miami
- Air Temp Service, Inc.5.0 · 27 reviews · Miami
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 · 62 reviews · Miami
- Albert's Air Conditioning Corporation.4.5 · 15 reviews · Miami
- Alfresco Air4.5 · 52 reviews · Downtown Miami
- Argen Air Inc5.0 · 133 reviews · Miami
- Arras Air4.4 · 16 reviews · Miami
- Atlantic Coast Restaurant & Mechanical Services4.1 · 31 reviews · Miami
- BH Brothers Air Solutions4.9 · 60 reviews · Wynwood Art District
- Casa Fria HVAC4.8 · 68 reviews · Miami
- Climate Control Inc.5.0 · 15 reviews · Miami
- Colder of Miami Inc.4.9 · 137 reviews · Flamingo Park
- ColdHvac Air Conditioner Repair Miami4.6 · 10 reviews · Little Havana
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioner Services4.8 · 131 reviews · Miami
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioning Services4.9 · 136 reviews · Grapeland Heights
- Concept HVAC Corp4.9 · 18 reviews · Miami
- Cool Breeze Air Conditioning4.5 · 197 reviews · Miami
- Cool Solution Services4.8 · 348 reviews · Little Havana
- Coolfort AC Solutions Corp5.0 · 100 reviews · Miami
- David Solutions Air Conditioning5.0 · 75 reviews · Miami
- Evo air4.5 · 34 reviews · Miami
- Flow -Tech Air Conditioning Corp.4.8 · 215 reviews · Miami
- Frost Zone HVAC&Refrigeration5.0 · 41 reviews · Miami
- Grand AC Repair5.0 · 37 reviews · Allapattah
- Harper's Air Inc4.5 · 33 reviews · Miami
- Ice City Air Conditioning4.9 · 200 reviews · West End
- ISea Solutions LLC4.6 · 16 reviews · Miami
- Llarena Service Center LLC5.0 · 56 reviews · Miami
- PRT Cool Service Inc4.9 · 79 reviews · Miami
- PSR Air Duct Cleaning Miami4.6 · 71 reviews · Miami
- Reliable Air Conditioning4.5 · 143 reviews · Venetian Islands
- Rivas Air Conditioning5.0 · 10 reviews · Miami
- Shark AC & Refrigeration5.0 · 69 reviews · Miami
- SubZero Masters5.0 · 132 reviews · Miami
- The AC Guys Contractors4.9 · 49 reviews · Miami
- Unique Air Duct Cleaning4.7 · 351 reviews · Miami
- Weathermakers Air Conditioning Contractors, Inc.4.3 · 62 reviews · Miami
- ️Air Supply Trading USA ️ Air Conditioner, Miami, Florida, Air Conditioning, Suministro de Aire Acondicionado4.5 · 10 reviews · Miami
How the winners are chosen
We considered 50 commercial HVAC repair companies in Miami. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Miami at a glance
- 4,187Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 30Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $518,100Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in MiamiU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for commercial HVAC repair companies in Miami chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 50 commercial HVAC repair companies for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these commercial HVAC repair companies in Miami has the best reviews?
Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. has a 5.0 rating from 618 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these commercial HVAC repair companies has the most reviews?
Emergency AC Corp, with 1270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these commercial HVAC repair companies licensed?
2 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for commercial HVAC repair companies in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Miami
Commercial HVAC Repair winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.