Local Laurels · Heat Pump Installation
2027 WinnersHeat Pump Installation Companies in Miami, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for heat pump installation companies in Miami. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Emergency AC Corp
Miami
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 1,270
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 1,270 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Emergency AC CorpCall Emergency AC CorpWebsite of Emergency AC Corp
-
Award winner
Air On Demand
Miami
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 768
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 768 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Air On DemandCall Air On DemandWebsite of Air On Demand
-
Award winner
Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.
Miami
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 618
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 618 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.Winner page for Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.Call Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.Website of Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.
More heat pump installation companies in Miami
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- A-Max Air Conditioning4.4 · 561 reviews · Miami
- A1 A/C Service4.9 · 13 reviews · Miami
- Ac Repair Pro's of Miami4.9 · 44 reviews · Allapattah
- Air New Solutions4.9 · 165 reviews · Miami
- Air Temp Service, Inc.5.0 · 27 reviews · Miami
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 · 62 reviews · Miami
- Albert's Air Conditioning Corporation.4.5 · 15 reviews · Miami
- Argen Air Inc5.0 · 133 reviews · Miami
- Colder of Miami Inc.4.9 · 137 reviews · Flamingo Park
- Cool & Heat Air Conditioning Corp5.0 · 39 reviews · Miami
- Coolfort AC Solutions Corp5.0 · 100 reviews · Miami
- Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning4.9 · 353 reviews · West End
- David Solutions Air Conditioning5.0 · 75 reviews · Miami
- Evo air4.5 · 34 reviews · Miami
- Fuse Service Appliance Repair5.0 · 124 reviews · Miami
- Grand AC Repair5.0 · 37 reviews · Allapattah
- Harper's Air Inc4.5 · 33 reviews · Miami
- InverterCool, Inc.5.0 · 10 reviews · Miami
- JD Hvac & Refrigeration5.0 · 10 reviews · Miami
- Llarena Service Center LLC5.0 · 56 reviews · Miami
- Panther Air Conditioning And Electric4.9 · 405 reviews · Miami
- Precision Mechanical and Plumbing4.6 · 58 reviews · Miami
- PRT Cool Service Inc4.9 · 79 reviews · Miami
- Quality Breeze Air Conditioning Inc4.8 · 193 reviews · Miami
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.7 · 305 reviews · Flagami
- South Flow Air Conditioning4.8 · 41 reviews · Miami
- The AC Guys Contractors4.9 · 49 reviews · Miami
- United Refrigeration Inc4.7 · 35 reviews · Miami
- USA Cooling5.0 · 25 reviews · Miami
- VOLT Home4.7 · 702 reviews · Miami
- Weathermakers Air Conditioning Contractors, Inc.4.3 · 62 reviews · Miami
How the winners are chosen
We considered 34 heat pump installation companies in Miami. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Miami at a glance
- 4,187Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 30Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $518,100Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in MiamiU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for heat pump installation companies in Miami chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 34 heat pump installation companies for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these heat pump installation companies in Miami has the best reviews?
Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. has a 5.0 rating from 618 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these heat pump installation companies has the most reviews?
Emergency AC Corp, with 1270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these heat pump installation companies licensed?
2 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for heat pump installation companies in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Miami
Heat Pump Installation winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.