Local Laurels · Indoor Air Quality Systems
2027 WinnersIndoor Air Quality Systems Companies in Miami, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for indoor air quality systems companies in Miami. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Air On Demand
Miami
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 768
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 768 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Air On DemandCall Air On DemandWebsite of Air On Demand
-
Award winner
Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.
Miami
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 618
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 618 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.Winner page for Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.Call Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.Website of Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc.
-
Award winner
Emergency AC Corp
Miami
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 1,270
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 1,270 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- State license checked
Winner page for Emergency AC CorpCall Emergency AC CorpWebsite of Emergency AC Corp
More indoor air quality systems companies in Miami
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- 60 Degrees4.9 · 73 reviews · Miami
- A-Max Air Conditioning4.4 · 561 reviews · Miami
- A1 A/C Service4.9 · 13 reviews · Miami
- A1 Air Services5.0 · 150 reviews · Miami
- AC Repair Near Me Miami4.9 · 50 reviews · North Beach
- Affordable Air & Heat, Inc.4.7 · 202 reviews · Miami
- Air New Solutions4.9 · 165 reviews · Miami
- Air Temp Service, Inc.5.0 · 27 reviews · Miami
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 · 62 reviews · Miami
- Albert's Air Conditioning Corporation.4.5 · 15 reviews · Miami
- Alfresco Air4.5 · 52 reviews · Downtown Miami
- Argen Air Inc5.0 · 133 reviews · Miami
- BH Brothers Air Solutions4.9 · 60 reviews · Wynwood Art District
- Climate Control Inc.5.0 · 15 reviews · Miami
- Colder of Miami Inc.4.9 · 137 reviews · Flamingo Park
- ColdHvac Air Conditioner Repair Miami4.6 · 10 reviews · Little Havana
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioner Services4.8 · 131 reviews · Miami
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioning Services4.9 · 136 reviews · Grapeland Heights
- Cool & Heat Air Conditioning Corp5.0 · 39 reviews · Miami
- Cool Solution Services4.8 · 348 reviews · Little Havana
- Coolest Air Conditioning4.9 · 125 reviews · Miami
- Coolfort AC Solutions Corp5.0 · 100 reviews · Miami
- Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning4.9 · 353 reviews · West End
- David Solutions Air Conditioning5.0 · 75 reviews · Miami
- Direct Air Conditioning4.8 · 2,756 reviews · West End
- Evo air4.5 · 34 reviews · Miami
- Flow -Tech Air Conditioning Corp.4.8 · 215 reviews · Miami
- Fuse Service Appliance Repair5.0 · 124 reviews · Miami
- Harper's Air Inc4.5 · 33 reviews · Miami
- Innovation Home Services Corp4.2 · 79 reviews · Miami
- ISea Solutions LLC4.6 · 16 reviews · Miami
- Jaclo Air Conditioninghttps:5.0 · 45 reviews · Miami
- Llarena Service Center LLC5.0 · 56 reviews · Miami
- Lowe's Cleaning Services Inc.4.7 · 79 reviews · Downtown Miami
- MOON Air Duct Cleaning & Dryer Vent5.0 · 38 reviews · North Miami Beach
- Panther Air Conditioning And Electric4.9 · 405 reviews · Miami
- Power Air Cooling & Heating, LLC4.9 · 276 reviews · Miami
- PRT Cool Service Inc4.9 · 79 reviews · Miami
- Refricenter Tamiami | HVAC Supply4.6 · 51 reviews · Miami
- Rivas Air Conditioning5.0 · 10 reviews · Miami
- ROYAL DUCTS MASTERS CLEANING SERVICES5.0 · 45 reviews · Coral Gables Section
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning4.7 · 305 reviews · Flagami
- Shark AC & Refrigeration5.0 · 69 reviews · Miami
- South Flow Air Conditioning4.8 · 41 reviews · Miami
- Sunny Bliss Plumbing & Air4.9 · 223 reviews · Miami
- The AC Guys Contractors4.9 · 49 reviews · Miami
- United Refrigeration Inc4.7 · 35 reviews · Miami
- USA Cooling5.0 · 25 reviews · Miami
- Weathermakers Air Conditioning Contractors, Inc.4.3 · 62 reviews · Miami
How the winners are chosen
We considered 52 indoor air quality systems companies in Miami. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Miami at a glance
- 4,187Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 30Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $518,100Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in MiamiU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for indoor air quality systems companies in Miami chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 52 indoor air quality systems companies for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these indoor air quality systems companies in Miami has the best reviews?
Arctic Fox Cooling Services, Inc. has a 5.0 rating from 618 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these indoor air quality systems companies has the most reviews?
Emergency AC Corp, with 1270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these indoor air quality systems companies licensed?
2 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for indoor air quality systems companies in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Miami
Indoor Air Quality Systems winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.