Local Laurels · Commercial HVAC Contractors
2027 WinnersCommercial HVAC Contractors in Orlando, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for commercial HVAC contractors in Orlando. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Blue Air Heating and Cooling
Orlando
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 305
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 305 public reviews.
- 250 reviews
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
Winner page for Blue Air Heating and CoolingCall Blue Air Heating and CoolingWebsite of Blue Air Heating and Cooling
-
Award winner
Our Place Air & Home Repair
Orlando
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 2,301
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 2,301 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
Winner page for Our Place Air & Home RepairCall Our Place Air & Home RepairWebsite of Our Place Air & Home Repair
-
Award winner
Belle Air
Orlando
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 1,916
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 1,916 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
More commercial HVAC contractors in Orlando
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- Air Pros Orlando4.6 · 630 reviews · Orlando
- All Pro Cooling and Heating4.9 · 85 reviews · Orlando
- Comfort Zone Air Conditioning AH Corp5.0 · 11 reviews · Orlando
- Cool-Rite, LLC5.0 · 40 reviews · Orlando
- Downtown Air and Heat4.9 · 319 reviews · Orlando
- English Air Inc.4.8 · 416 reviews · Orlando
- Father and Son Air Conditioning and Duct Orlando4.9 · 54 reviews · Orlando
- Ferran Air Conditioning, Electrical & Plumbing4.7 · 1,324 reviews · Orlando
- Frank Gay Services4.7 · 15,370 reviews · Orlando
- Gary Munson Heating & Air Conditioning4.8 · 570 reviews · Orlando
- Golden Comfort AC & Heating Repair5.0 · 130 reviews · Orlando
- North Pole Air Conditioning and Heating Services, Inc.4.9 · 343 reviews · Orlando
- One Way Air5.0 · 26 reviews · Kissimmee
- Pro-Tech Air Conditioning & Plumbing Service4.8 · 1,129 reviews · Orlando
How the winners are chosen
We considered 17 commercial HVAC contractors in Orlando. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Orlando at a glance
- 3,452Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 110Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $394,100Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.9%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 131,179Households in OrlandoU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for commercial HVAC contractors in Orlando chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 17 commercial HVAC contractors for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these commercial HVAC contractors in Orlando has the best reviews?
Blue Air Heating and Cooling has a 5.0 rating from 305 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these commercial HVAC contractors has the most reviews?
Our Place Air & Home Repair, with 2301 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these commercial HVAC contractors licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for commercial HVAC contractors in Orlando?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Orlando
Commercial HVAC Contractors winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.