Local Laurels · Tire shops
2027 WinnersTire shops in Pompano Beach, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for tire shops in Pompano Beach. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Poirier's Service Center
Pompano Beach
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 225 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 225 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Poirier's Service CenterWinner page for Poirier's Service CenterCall Poirier's Service CenterWebsite of Poirier's Service Center
-
Award winner
Mercedes-Benz of Pompano
Pompano Beach
- Rating
- 4.5
- Reviews
- 3,833
Won on its record: a 4.5 rating across 3,833 public reviews.
- 2,500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Mercedes-Benz of PompanoWinner page for Mercedes-Benz of PompanoCall Mercedes-Benz of PompanoWebsite of Mercedes-Benz of Pompano
-
Award winner
Euromotive Performance
Pompano Beach
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 693
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 693 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Euromotive PerformanceWinner page for Euromotive PerformanceCall Euromotive PerformanceWebsite of Euromotive Performance
More tire shops in Pompano Beach
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- A1 Tire Co4.1 · 17 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Auto & Truck Repairs4.2 · 28 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Brother's Auto Care4.9 · 116 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Corsa Technik Motorsports - European Dealer Alternative5.0 · 58 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Cruise N' Cool4.5 · 44 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- D&E Tires4.5 · 154 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Dixie Tire Techs4.6 · 228 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- EF Tire & Auto Repair4.7 · 943 reviews · Pompano Beach
- Florida Tire & Auto Repair4.5 · 128 (2021) reviews · Fort Lauderdale
- Giant Tire & Auto4.5 · 68 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Ideal Auto and Truck Accessories4.3 · 68 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Joe's Tire Mart4.7 · 85 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Just Tires and Auto Service4.4 · 194 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- L and W Tire Service4.4 · 48 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Mac Tires4.8 · 15 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Mad Hatter Mufflers4.9 · 278 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Marie Total Auto Care4.8 · 68 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Mario's Tires Inc4.3 · 128 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Meineke Car Care Center4.7 · 198 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- OK Tire Of Pompano4.6 · 218 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 · 1,409 reviews · Pompano Beach
- Pompano Auto Radio Air & Tires4.8 · 28 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Pompano Tires Inc.4.4 · 25 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Roadway Tire and Parts4.5 · 87 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Tire Country4.7 · 118 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
- Tires Plus4.1 · 238 (2021) reviews · Fort Lauderdale
- Trackside Automotive4.9 · 16 (2021) reviews · Pompano Beach
How the winners are chosen
We considered 30 tire shops in Pompano Beach. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Pompano Beach at a glance
- $349,300Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 81.7%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 47,167Households in Pompano BeachU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1974Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 55.5%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for tire shops in Pompano Beach chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 30 tire shops for Pompano Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Pompano Beach has the best reviews?
Poirier's Service Center has a 4.9 rating from 225 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Mercedes-Benz of Pompano, with 3833 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Pompano Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.