Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Port St. Lucie, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
St. Lucie Battery and Tire
Jensen Beach
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 1,731
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 1,731 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for St. Lucie Battery and TireCall St. Lucie Battery and TireWebsite of St. Lucie Battery and Tire
-
Award winner
St. Lucie Battery and Tire
Palm City
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 1,110
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 1,110 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for St. Lucie Battery and TireCall St. Lucie Battery and TireWebsite of St. Lucie Battery and Tire
-
Award winner
Scott's Automotive & Golf Car Repair Inc
Port St. Lucie
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 638
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 638 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Scott's Automotive & Golf Car Repair IncCall Scott's Automotive & Golf Car Repair IncWebsite of Scott's Automotive & Golf Car Repair Inc
More auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- A & A Engine Small Engine Works Inc4.2 · 18 (2021) reviews · Port St. Lucie
- A Ferrer Auto Repair4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- A Muffler Shop4.9 · 98 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- A. Greco's Automotive Service4.9 · 58 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Advanced Auto Repair and Transmission4.6 · 97 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- AJ's Auto Repair4.9 · 68 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- All County Automotive4.7 · 148 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- All Roads Truck and Auto Repair4.8 · 255 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Allapattah Automotive4.6 · 83 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- American Tire and Auto Care4.9 · 75 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- AMO Automotive Care Co.4.9 · 112 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Atlantic Collision Inc4.8 · 198 (2021) reviews · Port Saint Lucie
- Atlantic Tire Center Tire Pros4.9 · 1,422 reviews · Stuart
- Auto Clinic Of Stuart4.1 · 27 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Auto Expressions Inc4.7 · 18 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Auto Tech4.9 · 14 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Auto Tech Certified Services4.9 · 13 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Auto Xperience4.6 · 68 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Bayshore Tire & Service Center4.7 · 1,414 reviews · Port St. Lucie
- Caliber Collision4.7 · 118 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Castrol Premium Lube Express4.9 · 13 (2021) reviews · Port Saint Lucie
- Certified Automotive4.9 · 28 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Church Street Garage4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Clark Motors4.9 · 28 (2021) reviews · Jensen Beach
- Cottin's Automotive4.8 · 98 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Crown Car Care4.7 · 28 (2021) reviews · Palm City
- Custom Colors Paint & Body, Inc.4.3 · 38 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Dada's Auto Tech4.9 · 26 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Dan's Performance Muffler5.0 · 33 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Davinci Motorworks LLC5.0 · 58 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- E. Lopez RM Mechanic Shop4.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Eddies Garage4.8 · 28 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Elite Automotive Repair Center5.0 · 16 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Extreme Performance4.6 · 113 (2021) reviews · Palm City
- Family Auto Shop4.7 · 38 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 198 (2021) reviews · Jensen Beach
- Four Points Auto Repair and Service4.8 · 126 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Frank Zurawski Auto Service Llc4.7 · 58 (2021) reviews · Jensen Beach
- Gary's Auto PSL4.5 · 125 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Goodyear Auto Service4.0 · 68 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Hardcore Automotive4.8 · 14 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Hot Weelz4.3 · 195 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Humberto's Euro Motor5.0 · 78 (2021) reviews · Jensen Beach
- Jack's Service Center4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Palm City
- Limitless Auto Service Inc4.7 · 28 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Mad Performance4.5 · 58 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Mark's Motors5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Mikes Car Clinic PSL4.9 · 37 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Monterey Auto & Tire4.4 · 44 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Monterey Transmissions & Total Car Care4.7 · 44 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- My Mechanic of T.C4.9 · 118 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Oil Exchange Bayshore4.0 · 88 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Palm City Auto Lube & Services4.4 · 38 (2021) reviews · Palm City
- Palm City Auto Repair and Collision Center4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Palm City
- Palm City Transmissions4.9 · 53 (2021) reviews · Palm City
- Phil's Jet Ski And Marine Repair Llc4.1 · 15 (2021) reviews · Jensen Beach
- Posten's Performance Inc.5.0 · 17 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Pro Cycle Tech LLC4.2 · 46 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Rocky's Auto Repair4.8 · 64 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Roosevelt Bridge Tire & Auto4.4 · 18 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Scott's Tire and Service4.7 · 178 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Shaffer Automotive4.8 · 78 (2021) reviews · Jensen Beach
- Shaw Mobile Auto Repair Llc4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- South Florida Mobile Auto Repair LLC4.5 · 15 (2021) reviews · Port St. Lucie
- St Lucie West Auto Repair4.7 · 76 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- St. Lucie Battery and Tire4.8 · 1,790 reviews · Port St. Lucie
- St. Lucie Battery and Tire4.8 · 1,365 reviews · Port St. Lucie
- St. Lucie Battery and Tire4.8 · 1,225 reviews · Port St. Lucie
- St. Lucie Battery and Tire4.9 · 285 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Stuart Brake & Auto Repair4.9 · 228 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Take 5 Oil Change4.7 · 78 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- The Oil Depot4.4 · 515 reviews · Port St. Lucie
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.5 · 771 reviews · Port St. Lucie
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.4 · 1,004 reviews · Port St. Lucie
- Tire Kingdom4.2 · 167 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Tires Plus4.4 · 238 (2021) reviews · Port Saint Lucie
- Tires Plus4.3 · 173 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Total Tire of Palm City4.6 · 238 (2021) reviews · Palm City
- Total Tire of PSL4.5 · 178 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Turn Two Auto Care4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Valvoline Express Care4.4 · 73 (2021) reviews · Port Saint Lucie
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.4 · 97 (2021) reviews · Stuart
- Vantazma Car Care4.5 · 54 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Victory Auto Store4.5 · 541 reviews · Stuart
- Village Green Tire & Auto Service Center4.3 · 87 (2021) reviews · Port St Lucie
- Wallace Volkswagen4.5 · 917 reviews · Stuart
How the winners are chosen
We considered 89 auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Port St. Lucie at a glance
- $369,200Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 28.4%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 83,952Households in Port St. LucieU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2002Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 84.0%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 89 auto repair shops for Port St. Lucie. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie has the best reviews?
Scott's Automotive & Golf Car Repair Inc has a 5.0 rating from 638 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
St. Lucie Battery and Tire, with 1731 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Port St. Lucie?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Port St. Lucie
Auto repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.