Local Laurels · Fire damage restoration companies
2027 WinnersFire damage restoration companies in Tampa, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for fire damage restoration companies in Tampa. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
ServiceMaster 24 Hour
Tampa
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 136 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 136 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for ServiceMaster 24 HourCall ServiceMaster 24 HourWebsite of ServiceMaster 24 Hour
-
Award winner
Stanley Steemer
Riverview
- Rating
- 4.6
- Reviews
- 1,248 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.6 rating across 1,248 (2021) public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Stanley SteemerCall Stanley SteemerWebsite of Stanley Steemer
-
Award winner
Holland Fiberglass & Restoration
Tampa
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 68 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 68 (2021) public reviews.
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Holland Fiberglass & RestorationCall Holland Fiberglass & RestorationWebsite of Holland Fiberglass & Restoration
More fire damage restoration companies in Tampa
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- Accent American Inc4.9 · 18 (2021) reviews · Tampa
- DriRite - Disaster Restoration4.7 · 156 (2021) reviews · Gibsonton
- JD Restorations Tampa - Restoration Services Florida5.0 · 34 (2021) reviews · Tampa
- Paul Davis Restoration & Remodeling of Tampa4.3 · 98 (2021) reviews · Tampa
- Restoration 1 of Tampa Bay5.0 · 85 (2021) reviews · Tampa
- Restoreall4.2 · 28 (2021) reviews · Tampa
- ServiceMaster 24 Hour4.8 · 88 (2021) reviews · Tampa
- United Water Restoration Group of Tampa4.6 · 128 (2021) reviews · Tampa
How the winners are chosen
We considered 11 fire damage restoration companies in Tampa. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Tampa at a glance
- $420,400Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 55.7%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 166,278Households in TampaU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1985Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 50.3%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for fire damage restoration companies in Tampa chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 11 fire damage restoration companies for Tampa. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these fire damage restoration companies in Tampa has the best reviews?
Holland Fiberglass & Restoration has a 4.8 rating from 68 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these fire damage restoration companies has the most reviews?
Stanley Steemer, with 1248 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these fire damage restoration companies licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for fire damage restoration companies in Tampa?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Tampa
Fire damage restoration companies winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.