Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Apopka, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Apopka. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Discount Tire
Eustis
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 216 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 216 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Discount TireWinner page for Discount TireCall Discount TireWebsite of Discount Tire
-
Award winner
Discount Tire
Apopka
- Rating
- 4.6
- Reviews
- 970
Won on its record: a 4.6 rating across 970 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Discount TireWinner page for Discount TireCall Discount TireWebsite of Discount Tire
-
Award winner
Take 5 Oil Change
Altamonte Springs
- Rating
- 4.5
- Reviews
- 1,859
Won on its record: a 4.5 rating across 1,859 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Take 5 Oil ChangeWinner page for Take 5 Oil ChangeCall Take 5 Oil ChangeWebsite of Take 5 Oil Change
More auto repair shops in Apopka
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- A.O.K. Tire Mart4.0 · 158 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- AAMCO Transmissions4.7 · 128 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Alternative Transmission of Apopka4.3 · 17 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Apopka Auto Repair4.6 · 65 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Apopka Complete Auto Repair Muffler Man4.7 · 178 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Auto City Repair4.7 · 38 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Auto Mecca4.9 · 53 (2021) reviews · Mt Dora
- Auto Point Car Care4.2 · 36 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Best Price Tires Inc.4.7 · 115 (2021) reviews · Mount Dora
- Boulevard Tire Center4.6 · 138 (2021) reviews · Mt Dora
- Browns Auto Service4.7 · 17 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Browns Garage Llc5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Mount Dora
- Central Florida Auto Repair4.8 · 114 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Classic Lube4.3 · 106 (2021) reviews · Mount Dora
- Dart Auto Repairs4.9 · 48 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Diesel Specialists Inc.4.6 · 17 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Empire Tire4.6 · 113 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Formula Tire & Auto Care4.2 · 33 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- General Auto Repair4.7 · 58 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Hi-Flo Muffler Shop4.6 · 115 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Jiffy Lube4.2 · 195 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Manyecars Llc4.9 · 58 (2021) reviews · Mount Dora
- Master Muffler & Brake Center4.6 · 53 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Mavis Tires & Brakes4.8 · 1,533 reviews · Apopka
- Meineke Car Care Center4.8 · 238 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Midas4.1 · 186 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Millikan Battery and Electric4.8 · 38 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- O'Reilly Auto Parts4.6 · 524 reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Olympic Auto4.7 · 92 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.2 · 1,226 reviews · Apopka
- Prestige Ford4.4 · 2,497 reviews · Mt Dora
- Quick Lane Auto Center | Apopka4.3 · 168 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Royal Car Care4.1 · 27 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Shalom Auto Center4.5 · 108 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Sheeler Auto Repair4.7 · 98 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Smitty's Auto Repair4.7 · 65 (2021) reviews · Mt Dora
- Take 5 Oil Change4.5 · 1,129 reviews · Apopka
- Tire Kingdom4.8 · 35 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Triangle Diesel, Inc. & Machine Shop4.3 · 35 (2021) reviews · Mt Dora
- Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center4.4 · 108 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center4.2 · 138 (2021) reviews · Mt Dora
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.5 · 124 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.4 · 165 (2021) reviews · Mt Dora
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.5 · 35 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.2 · 128 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.1 · 38 (2021) reviews · Apopka
- Zych's Certified Auto Service4.9 · 66 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
How the winners are chosen
We considered 50 auto repair shops in Apopka. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Apopka at a glance
- $394,900Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 27.4%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 19,324Households in ApopkaU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2002Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77.7%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Apopka chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 50 auto repair shops for Apopka. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Apopka has the best reviews?
Discount Tire has a 4.8 rating from 216 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Take 5 Oil Change, with 1859 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Apopka?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.