Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Bonita Springs, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Bonita Springs. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Coconut Point Honda
Estero
- Rating
- 4.6
- Reviews
- 2,843
Won on its record: a 4.6 rating across 2,843 public reviews.
- 2,500 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Coconut Point HondaCall Coconut Point HondaWebsite of Coconut Point Honda
-
Award winner
The Golden Wrench Auto Repair
Naples
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 95 (2021)
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 95 (2021) public reviews.
- Operating status checked
Winner page for The Golden Wrench Auto RepairCall The Golden Wrench Auto RepairWebsite of The Golden Wrench Auto Repair
-
Award winner
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers
Naples
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 258 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 258 (2021) public reviews.
- 250 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Tire Choice Auto Service CentersCall Tire Choice Auto Service CentersWebsite of Tire Choice Auto Service Centers
More auto repair shops in Bonita Springs
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- A&L Auto Repair4.7 · 18 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- AAMCO Transmissions4.6 · 58 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- Anchor Rode Autocare4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Auto Precision4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Bonita Beach Mitsubishi4.6 · 2,189 reviews · Bonita Springs
- Caliber Collision4.6 · 148 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- Carlos Garage4.8 · 26 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- European Motors5.0 · 56 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 224 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Germain BMW of Naples4.8 · 1,997 reviews · Naples
- Germain Honda of Naples4.6 · 2,091 reviews · Naples
- Jack's Auto Repair4.9 · 45 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Jiffy Lube4.1 · 215 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- Jr's Auto Repair5.0 · 38 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Kurt's Automotive Repair4.9 · 38 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Lexpert Automotive Inc.4.9 · 58 (2021) reviews · NAPLES
- Lextech Automotive Inc4.9 · 108 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- M G Auto Repair4.2 · 17 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- Marc's Automotive4.8 · 103 (2021) reviews · Fort Myers
- Mercedes-Benz of Bonita Springs4.8 · 3,536 reviews · Naples
- Midas4.7 · 188 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Modified Motorsports Accessories Llc4.8 · 24 (2021) reviews · Fort Myers
- Naples Auto Repair, Inc.4.9 · 28 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Naples Nissan4.3 · 5,069 reviews · Naples
- Naples Park Auto Services4.6 · 64 (2021) reviews · Naples
- New Life Tires & Auto Repair4.7 · 194 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- Perkins Automotive Inc4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Quick Lane Tire and Auto Center4.0 · 57 (2021) reviews · Estero
- Regal Tire & Auto4.9 · 106 (2021) reviews · Naples
- San Carlos Park Automotive Repair Center, Llc4.1 · 16 (2021) reviews · Fort Myers
- Shirley Street Auto4.7 · 53 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Strong's Auto Center & Bonita Muffler4.3 · 38 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- Sunset Automotive of Naples4.9 · 45 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Superior Autohaus4.5 · 15 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- The Tire Choice & Total Car Care4.6 · 278 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.5 · 991 reviews · Estero
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.5 · 574 reviews · Naples
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.3 · 1,043 reviews · Estero
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.3 · 730 reviews · Bonita Springs
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.3 · 719 reviews · Naples
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.3 · 504 reviews · Naples
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.0 · 656 reviews · Estero
- Tire Kingdom4.2 · 138 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Tires Plus4.0 · 164 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service4.7 · 127 (2021) reviews · Bonita Springs
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service4.4 · 138 (2021) reviews · Naples
- Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center4.7 · 208 (2021) reviews · Fort Myers
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.2 · 138 (2021) reviews · Estero
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.1 · 234 (2021) reviews · Naples
How the winners are chosen
We considered 52 auto repair shops in Bonita Springs. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Bonita Springs at a glance
- $497,100Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 29.7%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 25,332Households in Bonita SpringsU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1998Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 81.8%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Bonita Springs chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 52 auto repair shops for Bonita Springs. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Bonita Springs has the best reviews?
The Golden Wrench Auto Repair has a 5.0 rating from 95 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Coconut Point Honda, with 2843 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Bonita Springs?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Bonita Springs
Auto repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.