Local Laurels · Brake repair shops
2027 WinnersBrake repair shops in Bradenton, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for brake repair shops in Bradenton. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Mavis Tires & Brakes
Bradenton
- Rating
- 4.5
- Reviews
- 1,972
Won on its record: a 4.5 rating across 1,972 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Mavis Tires & BrakesCall Mavis Tires & BrakesWebsite of Mavis Tires & Brakes
-
Award winner
Milex Complete Auto Care - Mr. Transmission
Bradenton
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 193 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 193 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Milex Complete Auto Care - Mr. TransmissionCall Milex Complete Auto Care - Mr. TransmissionWebsite of Milex Complete Auto Care - Mr. Transmission
-
Award winner
Shepherd Tire & Automotive
Bradenton
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 1,292
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 1,292 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Shepherd Tire & AutomotiveCall Shepherd Tire & AutomotiveWebsite of Shepherd Tire & Automotive
More brake repair shops in Bradenton
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- AAMCO Transmissions4.4 · 173 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- AutoNation Ford Bradenton4.5 · 4,790 reviews · Bradenton
- Bearfoot Enterprise, LLC Peterson Tire5.0 · 95 (2021) reviews · Ellenton
- Begley Auto Repair4.6 · 88 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Begley Auto Repair (westway Shell Services)4.2 · 108 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Brownie's Automotive Service4.8 · 29 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Car Clinic Auto Repair4.7 · 15 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Cars Dl auto repair INC4.8 · 19 reviews · Bradenton
- Chapin Automotive Llc4.7 · 18 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers4.8 · 1,142 reviews · Bradenton
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 · 205 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Grooms Motors & Automotive4.9 · 76 (2021) reviews · Holmes Beach
- Gulf Auto Clinic4.8 · 248 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Jiffy Lube4.0 · 88 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Kaufman's Auto Repair Inc.4.9 · 237 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Larry's Auto Service4.6 · 28 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Marc's Auto Repair4.6 · 53 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Mattingly's Auto Service Center4.8 · 38 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Midas4.4 · 248 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Midas4.4 · 188 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Sparks Computerized Car Care4.7 · 174 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Steve Whites Auto Service4.6 · 148 (2021) reviews · Palmetto
- Suncoast Auto Repair4.8 · 68 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Superior Auto Repair4.5 · 98 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.4 · 782 reviews · Bradenton
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.4 · 648 reviews · Bradenton
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.3 · 622 reviews · Bradenton
- Tire Kingdom4.4 · 1,340 reviews · Palmetto
- Tire Kingdom4.2 · 192 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Tire Kingdom4.1 · 198 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Tires Plus4.0 · 188 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Tom's Automotive Services4.5 · 48 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center4.6 · 178 (2021) reviews · Bradenton
How the winners are chosen
We considered 36 brake repair shops in Bradenton. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Bradenton at a glance
- $309,400Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 65.4%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 24,356Households in BradentonU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1983Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 56.0%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for brake repair shops in Bradenton chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 36 brake repair shops for Bradenton. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these brake repair shops in Bradenton has the best reviews?
Shepherd Tire & Automotive has a 4.8 rating from 1292 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?
Mavis Tires & Brakes, with 1972 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these brake repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in Bradenton?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Bradenton
Brake repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.