Local Laurels · Brake repair shops
2027 WinnersBrake repair shops in Orlando, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for brake repair shops in Orlando. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Maitland Importers Inc
Orlando
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 426
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 426 public reviews.
- 250 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Maitland Importers IncCall Maitland Importers IncWebsite of Maitland Importers Inc
-
Award winner
Sloan's Automotive
Orlando
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 1,695
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 1,695 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Sloan's AutomotiveCall Sloan's AutomotiveWebsite of Sloan's Automotive
-
Award winner
Addis Tire Outlet
Orlando
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 1,974
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 1,974 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Addis Tire OutletCall Addis Tire OutletWebsite of Addis Tire Outlet
More brake repair shops in Orlando
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- A & M Transmission Specialist4.9 · 44 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- AAMCO Transmissions4.5 · 188 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Aamco Transmissions & Total Car Care4.0 · 117 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Action Gator Tire4.7 · 256 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Action Gator Tire4.6 · 217 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- Action Gator Tire4.6 · 198 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- All Mechanics Of Orlando4.3 · 84 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Audi South Orlando4.6 · 4,479 reviews · Orlando
- Auto Master Repair4.6 · 57 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- Auto Mechanic Shop4.8 · 138 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- AutoNation Chevrolet Airport4.6 · 4,958 reviews · Orlando
- AutoNation Chevrolet West Colonial4.6 · 9,203 reviews · Orlando
- AutoNation Toyota Winter Park4.6 · 23,704 reviews · Winter Park
- Autotech Internationale, Inc4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- B Z Auto Service Center4.9 · 68 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- C&D Tires & Auto Repair4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Calderon Automotive Repair Services, Inc.4.8 · 78 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Car Service On The Road4.6 · 14 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Carmatic European Auto Service4.9 · 28 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Central Florida Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Service Center4.5 · 2,657 reviews · Orlando
- Central Florida Toyota Service and Parts4.9 · 9,264 reviews · Orlando
- Dynasty Automotive4.6 · 188 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Expert Car Care4.1 · 93 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Fast Lane Automotive4.7 · 1,151 reviews · Orlando
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 · 218 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 198 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 175 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Gear Pro Transmission and Auto Repair LLC4.8 · 31 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Gibney's Auto Repair4.9 · 58 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Greenway Fiat4.3 · 1,122 reviews · Orlando
- Greenway Hyundai Orlando4.4 · 7,179 reviews · Orlando
- Griffis Automotive Repair4.7 · 78 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Holler Honda Fairbanks Service Center4.8 · 1,040 reviews · Winter Park
- Holler Hyundai Orlando4.5 · 6,504 reviews · Winter Park
- Jireh Auto Service5.0 · 34 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- Kilgore's Automotive Services4.5 · 28 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- L and J Auto and Street Rod4.8 · 28 (2021) reviews · ORLANDO
- La Torre's Brake Shop5.0 · 14 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- Lancaster Auto and Tire4.5 · 255 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Manic Mechanic Auto Repair - Winter Park4.7 · 58 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- Mavis Tires & Brakes4.7 · 1,223 reviews · Orlando
- Mechanic on Duty CB4.9 · 245 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Meineke Car Care Center4.0 · 118 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Midas4.3 · 232 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Midas4.0 · 188 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- Mina's Transmission & Auto Repair4.2 · 18 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Orlando Import Auto Specialists4.7 · 257 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Oviedo Oil Change4.3 · 88 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Roy's Auto Center4.6 · 38 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Rubens Tires4.7 · 1,116 reviews · Orlando
- The Tire Choice4.4 · 58 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- The Wrench Connection4.8 · 168 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.9 · 24 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Tire Kingdom4.6 · 2,107 reviews · Orlando
- Tire Kingdom4.3 · 208 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- Tires Plus4.4 · 178 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- Tires Plus4.2 · 235 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Toyota of Orlando Service Center4.7 · 1,509 reviews · Orlando
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center4.3 · 173 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center4.1 · 146 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Wilcox & Son Automotive Repair5.0 · 88 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- World Automotive Services Inc.4.6 · 38 (2021) reviews · Orlando
How the winners are chosen
We considered 65 brake repair shops in Orlando. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Orlando at a glance
- $394,100Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.9%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 131,179Households in OrlandoU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1992Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 39.5%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for brake repair shops in Orlando chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 65 brake repair shops for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these brake repair shops in Orlando has the best reviews?
Maitland Importers Inc has a 4.9 rating from 426 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?
Addis Tire Outlet, with 1974 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these brake repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in Orlando?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.