Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Cheyenne, WY
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Cheyenne. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Discount Tire
Cheyenne
- Rating
- 4.6
- Reviews
- 527 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.6 rating across 527 (2021) public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Discount TireCall Discount TireWebsite of Discount Tire
-
Award winner
Kustom Illusions Tire & Auto Repair
Cheyenne
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 168 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 168 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Kustom Illusions Tire & Auto RepairCall Kustom Illusions Tire & Auto RepairWebsite of Kustom Illusions Tire & Auto Repair
-
Award winner
Big O Tires
Cheyenne
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 588 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 588 (2021) public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Big O TiresCall Big O TiresWebsite of Big O Tires
More auto repair shops in Cheyenne
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- Affordable Automotive LLC4.5 · 25 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Automotive Repair Specialists4.5 · 94 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Big Al's Auto & Exhaust4.7 · 93 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Big O Tires4.7 · 688 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Brakes Plus4.8 · 477 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Cheyenne Auto Repair & Service4.4 · 78 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- D & R Car Care4.1 · 48 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- D's 4 Wheel Drive4.3 · 38 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- E and S Auto and Truck Services4.8 · 13 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Fat Boys Tire and Auto4.7 · 118 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Four Mile Garage4.9 · 15 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Grabers Diesel Repair4.0 · 148 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Grabers Diesel Repair Cheyenne4.8 · 45 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Grease Monkey4.2 · 124 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Grease Monkey4.0 · 78 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Great Plains Equipment Llc4.4 · 35 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Hughes Truck And Equipment Repair4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Jones' Lube and More4.5 · 143 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Lew Broyles and Sons4.5 · 38 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Meineke Car Care Center4.0 · 328 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Midas Cheyenne4.1 · 128 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Mr Diesel & Auto Repair4.5 · 109 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Patriot Diesel & Automotive LLC4.2 · 28 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Perfection Muffler & Exhaust4.9 · 28 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Rocky Mountain Automotive4.4 · 33 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- The Brake Stop Cheyenne4.9 · 78 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
- Tom The Tireman4.5 · 53 (2021) reviews · Cheyenne
How the winners are chosen
We considered 30 auto repair shops in Cheyenne. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Cheyenne at a glance
- 1,670People per square mileCalculated from U.S. Census Bureau 2025 estimates and Gazetteer land area · 2025
- 39.8 sq miLand areaU.S. Census Bureau, 2025 Gazetteer files · 2025
- 66,507Cheyenne residentsU.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · July 1, 2025
- +1.7%Population change since 2020U.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · 2020–2025
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Cheyenne chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 30 auto repair shops for Cheyenne. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Cheyenne has the best reviews?
Kustom Illusions Tire & Auto Repair has a 4.8 rating from 168 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Big O Tires, with 588 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Cheyenne?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Cheyenne
Auto repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.