Local Laurels · Brake repair shops
2027 WinnersBrake repair shops in Doral, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for brake repair shops in Doral. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Doral Auto Care and Tire Center
Virginia Gardens
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 248 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 248 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Doral Auto Care and Tire CenterWinner page for Doral Auto Care and Tire CenterCall Doral Auto Care and Tire CenterWebsite of Doral Auto Care and Tire Center
-
Award winner
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers
Miami
- Rating
- 4.5
- Reviews
- 977
Won on its record: a 4.5 rating across 977 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Tire Choice Auto Service CentersWinner page for Tire Choice Auto Service CentersCall Tire Choice Auto Service CentersWebsite of Tire Choice Auto Service Centers
-
Award winner
Adventure Tires Complete Car Care
Doral
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 238 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 238 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Adventure Tires Complete Car CareWinner page for Adventure Tires Complete Car CareCall Adventure Tires Complete Car CareWebsite of Adventure Tires Complete Car Care
More brake repair shops in Doral
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- Advanced Auto Diagnostics4.8 · 148 (2021) reviews · Doral
- Affordable Auto Repair4.5 · 55 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Auto Miami4.5 · 16 (2021) reviews · Miami
- AutoNation Chevrolet Doral4.4 · 5,767 reviews · Doral
- Balado National Tire4.9 · 108 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Discount Tires and Auto Services4.0 · 145 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 · 224 (2021) reviews · Doral
- Freddy's Auto Inc4.2 · 106 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Gold Wing Motors4.1 · 48 (2021) reviews · Miami
- GWT Motoring4.8 · 98 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Japanese Car Care4.4 · 124 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 · 858 reviews · Miami
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.0 · 1,000 reviews · Miami
- M & R Auto Repair4.9 · 88 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Mebco Tires & Service4.7 · 271 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Meineke Car Care Center4.5 · 348 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Midas4.3 · 98 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Midas4.0 · 36 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Miller 40 Car Care & Tire Center4.4 · 165 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Perez Autoworks4.5 · 94 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Pinecrest Automotive Center4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Power Brake and Exchange4.7 · 25 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Prestige Auto Tech—pinecrest4.9 · 118 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Russo Tires4.5 · 817 reviews · Doral
- Tire Kingdom4.5 · 167 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tire Kingdom4.4 · 157 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tire Kingdom4.1 · 148 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tires Plus4.1 · 1,263 reviews · Doral
- Tires Plus4.3 · 73 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tuned Autoworks4.8 · 48 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Victoriano Auto Tech4.6 · 138 (2021) reviews · Miami
How the winners are chosen
We considered 34 brake repair shops in Doral. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Doral at a glance
- $562,800Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 16.4%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 26,138Households in DoralU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2006Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.5%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for brake repair shops in Doral chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 34 brake repair shops for Doral. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these brake repair shops in Doral has the best reviews?
Adventure Tires Complete Car Care has a 4.8 rating from 238 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers, with 977 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these brake repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in Doral?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.