Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Fargo, ND
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Fargo. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Deckplate Diesel
Fargo
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 137 (2021)
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 137 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Deckplate DieselCall Deckplate DieselWebsite of Deckplate Diesel
-
Award winner
Matt's Automotive Service Center
Fargo
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 568 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 568 (2021) public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Matt's Automotive Service CenterCall Matt's Automotive Service CenterWebsite of Matt's Automotive Service Center
-
Award winner
Fix It Forward Auto Care
Fargo
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 158 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 158 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Fix It Forward Auto CareCall Fix It Forward Auto CareWebsite of Fix It Forward Auto Care
More auto repair shops in Fargo
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- 13 Th Avenue Auto Repair4.7 · 158 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Ace Auto Repair4.6 · 66 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Adrians Autocare Center4.4 · 113 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- All Pro Automotive Inc4.9 · 18 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Anytime Mobile Truck Service4.4 · 14 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Auto Doctors, Llc, West Fargo4.6 · 88 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Auto Solutions4.7 · 46 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Bauer Built Tire & Service4.8 · 82 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Brady's Service Center4.1 · 58 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Brennan's Garage & Exhaust Pros4.4 · 98 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Budget Muffler4.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Certified Auto Repair4.8 · 198 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Corey's Car Care Center4.8 · 68 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Corwin Honda Service4.1 · 708 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Dakota Tire Brakes and More4.7 · 176 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Dakota Tire, Brakes & More4.5 · 118 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Dan's Service Center4.6 · 103 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Dan's Service Center4.4 · 53 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Darrell's Repair4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Dave's West Fargo Tire and Service4.6 · 103 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Drew's Garage4.9 · 78 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Duggan's Auto Service Center4.4 · 67 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Elite Automotive Center4.7 · 98 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- F-m Exhaust & Brake Co4.4 · 18 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Fargo Automotive & Transmission4.7 · 27 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Fargo Tire Services4.5 · 245 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 · 268 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Fix It Forward Auto Care4.8 · 268 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Goodyear Commercial Tire & Service Center5.0 · 15 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Haaland Auto Repair4.4 · 15 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Huber Electric Motor and Pump4.6 · 13 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- I-29 Automotive Service & Towing4.2 · 115 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- JAQ'S Garage4.1 · 28 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Johnsons Auto Repair4.9 · 98 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Kevins Car Care4.5 · 16 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Lunde Lincoln, Inc.4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Matt's Automotive Service Center4.8 · 138 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Matt's Automotive Service Center4.6 · 338 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Meineke Car Care Center4.1 · 288 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Midas4.0 · 98 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Midland Diesel Service4.5 · 15 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Mike's Auto Service4.9 · 58 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Muffler Man Inc4.8 · 108 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- OK Tire Store4.6 · 265 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- OK Tire Store4.9 · 47 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- OK Tire Store4.6 · 108 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Premier Service Center4.1 · 28 (2021) reviews · Mapleton
- Premium Automotive Service Center4.8 · 48 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Pure Performance Motorcycles4.8 · 48 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Red River Motorwerks4.9 · 68 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- S.t.h. Automotive Center Inc4.8 · 28 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Schumacher Goodyear4.7 · 138 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- ServiceMaster Restoration Professionals4.5 · 24 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Skalicky's Auto Repair4.9 · 48 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Southpointe Service Center4.5 · 75 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- SRD Auto Repair5.0 · 24 (2021) reviews · Glyndon
- Steen & Berg Co4.7 · 18 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Sturdevant's Auto Value Fargo RSC4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Ten 11 Auto Service4.9 · 34 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Tires Plus4.2 · 238 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- TNT Transmissions4.7 · 25 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center4.4 · 188 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- United Automotive Tech Center4.7 · 168 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- United Automotive Tech Center4.7 · 114 (2021) reviews · West Fargo
- United Automotive Tech Center4.6 · 71 (2021) reviews · Fargo
- Valley Alignment and Auto Repair4.8 · 35 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.0 · 145 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
- Ward Muscatell Collision Center4.4 · 38 (2021) reviews · Moorhead
How the winners are chosen
We considered 71 auto repair shops in Fargo. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Fargo at a glance
- 2,626People per square mileCalculated from U.S. Census Bureau 2025 estimates and Gazetteer land area · 2025
- 51.9 sq miLand areaU.S. Census Bureau, 2025 Gazetteer files · 2025
- 136,275Fargo residentsU.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · July 1, 2025
- +8.2%Population change since 2020U.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · 2020–2025
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Fargo chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 71 auto repair shops for Fargo. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Fargo has the best reviews?
Deckplate Diesel has a 5.0 rating from 137 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Matt's Automotive Service Center, with 568 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Fargo?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.