Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Homestead, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Homestead. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Ray's Auto Repairs
Miami
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 97 (2021)
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 97 (2021) public reviews.
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Ray's Auto RepairsWinner page for Ray's Auto RepairsCall Ray's Auto RepairsWebsite of Ray's Auto Repairs
-
Award winner
Tire Kingdom
Cutler Bay
- Rating
- 4.6
- Reviews
- 1,298
Won on its record: a 4.6 rating across 1,298 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Tire KingdomWinner page for Tire KingdomCall Tire KingdomWebsite of Tire Kingdom
-
Award winner
Midas
Cutler Bay
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 285 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 285 (2021) public reviews.
- 250 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Midas
More auto repair shops in Homestead
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- 2 Wheels Motorsports4.9 · 45 (2021) reviews · Miami
- A & Omar Machine Shop4.5 · 16 (2021) reviews · Miami
- A.s. Automotive4.8 · 76 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Anwaar's Auto Repair Inc4.8 · 47 (2021) reviews · Cutler Bay
- AutoTire World - Wheel Alignment - Lift Kits - New & Used Tires - Accessories4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Benny's Truck and Auto Repair4.7 · 96 (2021) reviews · Florida City
- Caribe Tires Homestead FL4.8 · 57 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Carl Pelt & Sons, INC.4.7 · 64 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Cartel Customs4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Cutler Bay
- Castrol Premium Lube Express4.3 · 18 (2021) reviews · Palmetto Bay
- Charlie's Auto Repair Inc.4.4 · 148 (2021) reviews · Cutler Bay
- Ding Champ5.0 · 73 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Edcar Tire and Auto Repair4.3 · 66 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Eduardo Auto Repair4.6 · 38 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Express Auto Care of South Dade4.4 · 108 (2021) reviews · Miami
- F B Tire Services Corporation4.5 · 158 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Gasca Auto Care Inc.4.1 · 68 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Giuseppe Auto Repair4.9 · 55 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Goodyear Auto Service4.0 · 128 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- HARRY'S WHEEL ALIGNMENT4.4 · 48 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- HI Tech Transmission4.6 · 38 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Homestead Repair Center4.3 · 28 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Homestead Rex Tire4.5 · 58 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Homestead Tire and Auto Service Center4.4 · 144 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Isaac Auto Repair Center Inc4.7 · 13 (2021) reviews · Miami
- J&A electronics4.9 · 38 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- J.r. Automotive Service Inc4.8 · 48 (2021) reviews · Cutler Bay
- Jiffy Lube4.4 · 272 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Jr Auto Repairs4.7 · 28 (2021) reviews · Miami
- K & N Foreign Auto Service5.0 · 13 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Kiki Automotive & Air Conditioning4.2 · 86 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Luxe Auto Custom4.8 · 68 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Marlon Auto Tech4.2 · 15 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Miami Muffler4.7 · 197 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Morejon's Pro Automotive4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Mr Tire Automotive4.2 · 258 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Naulin Auto Services4.7 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Nica's Auto Mechanic4.7 · 13 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Nissan Kendall4.6 · 8,718 reviews · Palmetto Bay
- Paint N Motion4.6 · 37 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Palmetto Bay Collision4.3 · 44 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.0 · 1,048 reviews · Miami
- Pio Auto Repair4.8 · 28 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Precision Tune Auto Care4.2 · 127 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Princeton Auto and Truck Repair4.9 · 118 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- RS AUTO SPECIALTIES4.7 · 51 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Smit Autoworks4.9 · 44 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Smutny & Ross Auto Repair Inc4.7 · 58 (2021) reviews · Palmetto Bay
- South Dade Radiators And Mechanic Shop4.7 · 64 (2021) reviews · Cutler Bay
- South Motors Auto Group4.4 · 579 reviews · Palmetto Bay
- Southern Mufflers Inc4.5 · 98 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Speedway Car Care4.5 · 507 reviews · Homestead
- Super Transmission4.9 · 15 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- The British Auto Specialist5.0 · 35 (2021) reviews · Miami
- The Vette Smith4.9 · 18 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Trotta Tire of Miami4.8 · 78 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Two Brothers Auto Repair5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Wheelshouse inc4.1 · 16 (2021) reviews · Homestead
- Wilder Auto Repair5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Cutler Bay
How the winners are chosen
We considered 62 auto repair shops in Homestead. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Homestead at a glance
- $380,000Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 34.3%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 25,638Households in HomesteadU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2001Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 48.3%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Homestead chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 62 auto repair shops for Homestead. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Homestead has the best reviews?
Ray's Auto Repairs has a 5.0 rating from 97 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Tire Kingdom, with 1298 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Homestead?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Homestead
Auto repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.