Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Kissimmee, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Kissimmee. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Osceola Speed Tire Shop & Wheels
Kissimmee
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 543
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 543 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Osceola Speed Tire Shop & WheelsWinner page for Osceola Speed Tire Shop & WheelsCall Osceola Speed Tire Shop & WheelsWebsite of Osceola Speed Tire Shop & Wheels
-
Award winner
Mavis Tires & Brakes
Kissimmee
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 1,377
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 1,377 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Mavis Tires & BrakesWinner page for Mavis Tires & BrakesCall Mavis Tires & BrakesWebsite of Mavis Tires & Brakes
-
Award winner
Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers
Kissimmee
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 2,942
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 2,942 public reviews.
- 2,500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Express Oil Change & Tire EngineersWinner page for Express Oil Change & Tire EngineersCall Express Oil Change & Tire EngineersWebsite of Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers
More auto repair shops in Kissimmee
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- 2 Extreme Auto4.5 · 98 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- AAMCO Transmissions4.1 · 208 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Action Gator Tire4.5 · 36 (2021) reviews · Davenport
- All Car Shop4.8 · 148 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Angelino Auto Truck Repair4.7 · 58 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Automotive Quick Stop4.4 · 68 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Automotive Service Plus4.9 · 58 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- AutoNation Collision Center Kissimmee4.4 · 108 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Bam Bam's Auto Repair4.3 · 18 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Benjie Auto Repair4.5 · 38 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Byron Car Care Center4.7 · 18 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- C & D Automotive Repairs4.7 · 38 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Caliber Collision4.7 · 48 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Caliber Collision4.4 · 108 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Discount Tire4.6 · 961 reviews · Kissimmee
- Don's Complete Auto Service4.4 · 118 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Dr Jays Auto Repair4.6 · 28 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Dr Steven Auto Service LLC4.8 · 36 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Dr. Rey Auto Shop LLC.4.5 · 27 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Elite Auto Repair and Service4.8 · 136 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Euro Car Diagnostic & Repair4.5 · 234 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Fercho Auto Repair4.2 · 48 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- FTCI Auto Service4.4 · 53 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Gerry's Auto Repair Inc4.4 · 115 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Go Used Tires4.5 · 84 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Goodyear Auto Service4.0 · 187 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- H & H Auto Repair4.9 · 54 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- H&R Automotive4.8 · 28 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Heaven Tires4.1 · 104 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- J and J Mechanic Shop4.7 · 58 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 · 761 reviews · Kissimmee
- Kissimmee Muffler Llc4.6 · 132 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- M & M Auto Repair4.8 · 88 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Master Auto Repair & Tire4.6 · 68 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Master Tech Auto Electric4.0 · 113 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Mavis Tires & Brakes4.8 · 1,447 reviews · Orlando
- Maximo Auto Repair4.7 · 44 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Motor Auto Repairs4.7 · 18 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Napleton Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram4.6 · 11,611 reviews · Kissimmee
- North City Tire4.8 · 128 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Old Dixie Auto Diagnostic Llc4.2 · 85 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Parkville Lc4.9 · 27 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Pep Boys4.3 · 66 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.2 · 1,005 reviews · Kissimmee
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.2 · 1,409 reviews · Kissimmee
- Pipo's Automotive And Performace4.8 · 26 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Pope Machine Shop4.3 · 13 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- ProFiix Southchase4.9 · 216 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- R & J Auto Service4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Reunion Car Care4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Davenport
- Reynoso Auto Repair4.7 · 248 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Road Runner Muffler4.1 · 268 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Road Runner Tires & Wheels4.0 · 286 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Royal Motors North4.3 · 48 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Rusty's Automotive Repair4.9 · 18 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Shalom Auto Repair and Tires4.0 · 55 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Shell Rapid Lube4.6 · 158 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Silvera and Sons Automotive4.8 · 68 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Sledge Automotive4.3 · 28 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Smitty's Auto Repair4.7 · 28 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Speedzone Performance LLC.4.5 · 994 reviews · Kissimmee
- Sterling Motor Works4.2 · 58 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Take 5 Oil Change4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.4 · 255 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Tire Kingdom4.4 · 1,365 reviews · Poinciana
- Tires Plus4.2 · 789 reviews · Kissimmee
- Top Job Auto Repair4.9 · 167 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Traction Tire & Auto Service4.2 · 544 reviews · Kissimmee
- Transmissions Plus of Kissimmee4.4 · 48 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center4.2 · 198 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Unique Tires Company Auto Repair & Oil Change4.2 · 28 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.4 · 1,726 reviews · Kissimmee
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.1 · 148 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.0 · 134 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Walmart Auto Care Centers4.2 · 87 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
- Walt Disney World Car Care Center4.8 · 3,223 reviews · Bay Lake
- Xtreme Motor Works4.3 · 118 (2021) reviews · Kissimmee
How the winners are chosen
We considered 80 auto repair shops in Kissimmee. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Kissimmee at a glance
- $304,400Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 45.6%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 27,225Households in KissimmeeU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1992Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.3%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Kissimmee chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 80 auto repair shops for Kissimmee. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Kissimmee has the best reviews?
Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers has a 4.9 rating from 2942 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Kissimmee?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Kissimmee
Auto repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.