Local Laurels · Ductwork Repair & Replacement
2027 WinnersDuctwork Repair & Replacement Companies in Orlando, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for ductwork repair & replacement companies in Orlando. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Our Place Air & Home Repair
Orlando
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 2,301
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 2,301 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
Winner page for Our Place Air & Home RepairCall Our Place Air & Home RepairWebsite of Our Place Air & Home Repair
-
Award winner
ABC Air Conditioning & Heating Specialist
Orlando
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 1,244
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 1,244 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Permit history checked
Winner page for ABC Air Conditioning & Heating SpecialistCall ABC Air Conditioning & Heating SpecialistWebsite of ABC Air Conditioning & Heating Specialist
-
Award winner
Blue Air Heating and Cooling
Orlando
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 305
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 305 public reviews.
- 250 reviews
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
Winner page for Blue Air Heating and CoolingCall Blue Air Heating and CoolingWebsite of Blue Air Heating and Cooling
More ductwork repair & replacement companies in Orlando
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- AC's Heating & Air5.0 · 237 reviews · Orlando
- Action Air Of Florida4.3 · 117 reviews · Orlando
- Air Duct Cleaning Orlando4.9 · 33 reviews · Orlando
- Air Pros Orlando4.6 · 630 reviews · Orlando
- Air Systems Orlando4.9 · 74 reviews · Orlando
- Airvo Heating And Cooling LLC4.9 · 31 reviews · Orlando
- Airwell A/C Services LLC4.9 · 76 reviews · Orlando
- AL- Madinah HVAC5.0 · 126 reviews · Orlando
- All Pro Cooling and Heating4.9 · 85 reviews · Orlando
- Allman Mechanical Services4.9 · 67 reviews · Orlando
- Belair5.0 · 22 reviews · Orlando
- Better Air Duct Cleaning FL LLC4.9 · 213 reviews · Orlando
- Blacks Supply4.8 · 55 reviews · Orlando
- Bright Air Duct Cleaning Orlando5.0 · 29 reviews · Orlando
- Chavez & Sons Heating & Cooling Services4.9 · 136 reviews · Orlando
- Clean Ducts Orlando4.9 · 128 reviews · Orlando
- Downtown Air and Heat4.9 · 319 reviews · Orlando
- DR Duct Care Orlando4.7 · 13 reviews · Orlando
- Duct Dynasty Clean Air, LLC4.8 · 104 reviews · Orlando
- Duncan's Air Conditioning & Heating4.8 · 393 reviews · Orlando
- Emergency AC Corp4.4 · 96 reviews · Orlando
- FanCool HVAC Solutions5.0 · 20 reviews · Orlando
- Father and Son Air Conditioning and Duct Orlando4.9 · 54 reviews · Orlando
- Frank Gay Services4.7 · 15,370 reviews · Orlando
- Gary Munson Heating & Air Conditioning4.8 · 570 reviews · Orlando
- Iceberg Home Services Hunters Creek4.8 · 208 reviews · Orlando
- Infinity Air & Heat Inc5.0 · 139 reviews · Pine Castle
- Island Air System Inc4.2 · 16 reviews · Orlando
- JTS HVAC4.9 · 72 reviews · Orlando
- Kings of Cold Air Conditioning & Refrigeration LLC5.0 · 19 reviews · Orlando
- Mills Air Inc4.7 · 2,618 reviews · Orlando
- One Way Air5.0 · 26 reviews · Kissimmee
- Polar King Services5.0 · 123 reviews · Orlando
- Precision Comfort HVAC Services5.0 · 28 reviews · Orlando
- Purple Air Home Solution LLC5.0 · 53 reviews · Orlando
- RMI Heating and Air Conditioning4.9 · 106 reviews · Orlando
- Sears Appliance Repair4.6 · 218 reviews · Orlando
- Temp Control Services, LLC5.0 · 66 reviews · Orlando
- Webster Air Conditioning and Heating Inc.4.9 · 242 reviews · Orlando
- Young's Chimney & Dryer Vent Cleaning Services5.0 · 62 reviews · Orlando
How the winners are chosen
We considered 43 ductwork repair & replacement companies in Orlando. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Orlando at a glance
- 3,452Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 110Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $394,100Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.9%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 131,179Households in OrlandoU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for ductwork repair & replacement companies in Orlando chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 43 ductwork repair & replacement companies for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these ductwork repair & replacement companies in Orlando has the best reviews?
Blue Air Heating and Cooling has a 5.0 rating from 305 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these ductwork repair & replacement companies has the most reviews?
Our Place Air & Home Repair, with 2301 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these ductwork repair & replacement companies licensed?
2 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for ductwork repair & replacement companies in Orlando?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Orlando
Ductwork Repair & Replacement winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.