Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Sanford, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Sanford. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
AutoNation Acura North Orlando
Sanford
- Rating
- 4.6
- Reviews
- 3,124
Won on its record: a 4.6 rating across 3,124 public reviews.
- 2,500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from AutoNation Acura North OrlandoWinner page for AutoNation Acura North OrlandoCall AutoNation Acura North OrlandoWebsite of AutoNation Acura North Orlando
-
Award winner
Marty's Automotive
Longwood
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 744
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 744 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Marty's AutomotiveWinner page for Marty's AutomotiveCall Marty's AutomotiveWebsite of Marty's Automotive
-
Award winner
Mir's Automotive
Longwood
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 688
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 688 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Mir's AutomotiveWinner page for Mir's AutomotiveCall Mir's AutomotiveWebsite of Mir's Automotive
More auto repair shops in Sanford
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- A+ Mobile Mechanics4.3 · 75 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- AA Action Transmission & Automotive Repair4.3 · 27 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- AAMCO Transmissions4.7 · 168 (2021) reviews · Fern Park
- AAMCO Transmissions4.3 · 138 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- AJ's WHOLESALE TIRES -New & Used Tires4.8 · 85 (2021) reviews · Casselberry
- All Transmission World Longwood4.8 · 78 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Altamonte Auto Body4.0 · 26 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
- American Lube Center4.4 · 38 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Arctic Cool Inc4.7 · 114 reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Audi North Orlando4.7 · 2,583 reviews · Sanford
- Automotive One4.8 · 85 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- AutoNation Ford Sanford4.5 · 4,583 reviews · Sanford
- AutoNation Honda Sanford4.7 · 7,544 reviews · Sanford
- Autotronics4.7 · 68 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Big T Tire & Automotive4.6 · 87 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- BMC Boats4.7 · 358 (2021) reviews · longwood
- Bowtie Automotive4.6 · 28 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Camway Auto Repair LLC4.7 · 28 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Casselberry Auto Service4.7 · 78 (2021) reviews · Casselberry
- Chang's Car Care4.8 · 38 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Circuit Motorsports4.8 · 127 (2021) reviews · Casselberry
- CMC Automotive Repair4.9 · 75 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Cottman Transmission and Total Auto Care4.7 · 98 (2021) reviews · Fern Park
- D & G Enterprises4.5 · 13 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Delta Transmission and Auto Repair5.0 · 38 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Dexter's Automotive & Diagnostics4.4 · 37 (2021) reviews · Casselberry
- Dickey's Upholstery4.9 · 98 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Doug's Alignment4.5 · 88 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Drivers Choice Motors4.9 · 67 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Enver's European Auto Repair4.8 · 64 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Euro Auto House4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Euro Image4.7 · 18 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Euro Specialists, Inc.4.7 · 97 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Europa Auto - Auto Repair Service for BMW, Mercedes, Audi, Mini, Porsche, Jaguar and Land Rover Vehicles in Orlando FL4.4 · 58 (2021) reviews · Maitland
- Expert Car Care4.4 · 198 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Express Oil Change and Tire Engineers4.7 · 176 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- EZ Jeeps4.6 · 28 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 · 178 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 248 (2021) reviews · Winter Springs
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 146 (2021) reviews · Casselberry
- Frenchies Jet Ski Services4.3 · 25 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- G & S Auto Repair Services4.8 · 38 (2021) reviews · Fern Park
- Greg's Honest Auto Repair4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Griffin AVY Auto Repair4.9 · 54 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Gus Tire Services4.5 · 178 (2021) reviews · DeBary
- Harrell & Beverly Transmissions & Auto Repair4.6 · 47 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Independent Motorcycle and Scooter Repair4.6 · 57 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Inlign Automotive4.6 · 258 (2021) reviews · Casselberry
- Jiffy Lube4.1 · 148 (2021) reviews · Winter Springs
- Joe's Auto Repair4.1 · 26 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Joe's Automotive Repair5.0 · 65 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Jr's Auto Air4.6 · 28 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Kern's Transmission4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Lake Mary Automotive4.2 · 38 (2021) reviews · Lake Mary
- LaMotta Performance4.8 · 68 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Longwood Auto Fix4.4 · 48 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Marty's Auto Works4.8 · 268 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Mavis Tires & Brakes4.8 · 1,420 reviews · Sanford
- Mavis Tires & Brakes4.7 · 1,189 reviews · Lake Mary
- Mavis Tires & Brakes4.7 · 816 reviews · Oviedo
- McRoberts Tire and Auto Center4.3 · 48 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Mechanics Plus4.6 · 118 (2021) reviews · Casselberry
- Mercedes-Benz of North Orlando4.6 · 3,064 reviews · Sanford
- Moreno Motors Paint and Body5.0 · 13 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Motorworks4.7 · 198 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Mr Muffler Shop4.6 · 108 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- My Auto Mechanic Repair Shop Inc4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Neat Auto Repair4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Oviedo Auto Repair4.1 · 98 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Oviedo Car Care4.6 · 153 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Pep Boys4.4 · 108 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tire4.1 · 58 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.6 · 178 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.3 · 1,104 reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.2 · 1,164 reviews · Oviedo
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.0 · 177 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Phillips Tire & Auto Service4.7 · 128 (2021) reviews · Casselberry
- Porsche Orlando4.7 · 1,959 reviews · Maitland
- Precision Automotive4.4 · 55 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- River City Powersports4.7 · 78 (2021) reviews · Debary
- Ruben's Tires - Longwood4.4 · 871 reviews · Longwood
- Ryder Truck Maintenance Shop4.3 · 18 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- S & K Automotive4.8 · 28 (2021) reviews · Winter Springs
- S G & K Auto Repair Center, Inc.4.7 · 27 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Slims Auto Repair5.0 · 45 (2021) reviews · DeBary
- Subaru North Orlando4.8 · 5,196 reviews · Sanford
- Take 5 Oil Change4.7 · 268 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Ted's Paint and General Auto Repair4.1 · 13 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Tesinsky Automotive4.2 · 64 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- The Ford Shoppe4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Maitland
- The Tire Choice4.9 · 148 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Tibbitts Auto Repair & Towing Service Of Oviedo, FL4.2 · 94 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Tire City4.6 · 88 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Tire Kingdom4.4 · 147 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Tires Plus4.4 · 208 (2021) reviews · Winter Springs
- Tires Plus4.2 · 157 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Tires Plus4.1 · 124 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Tom's Auto Repair4.9 · 66 (2021) reviews · Fern Park
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service4.4 · 148 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center4.7 · 268 (2021) reviews · Winter Springs
- Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center4.1 · 148 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Universal Tire and Auto4.7 · 198 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.6 · 136 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.5 · 117 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.3 · 148 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.2 · 238 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.3 · 88 (2021) reviews · Oviedo
- Welker Automotive5.0 · 16 (2021) reviews · Sanford
- Wheels R US4.1 · 38 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Z Tech4.4 · 21 (2021) reviews · Longwood
- Zembower's Auto Center4.0 · 78 (2021) reviews · Altamonte Springs
How the winners are chosen
We considered 114 auto repair shops in Sanford. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Sanford at a glance
- $309,300Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 45.0%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 24,875Households in SanfordU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1994Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 52.0%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Sanford chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 114 auto repair shops for Sanford. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Sanford has the best reviews?
Mir's Automotive has a 4.9 rating from 688 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
AutoNation Acura North Orlando, with 3124 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Sanford?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.