Local Laurels · Brake repair shops
2027 WinnersBrake repair shops in Sarasota, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for brake repair shops in Sarasota. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
University Tires Plus
Sarasota
- Rating
- 4.6
- Reviews
- 635
Won on its record: a 4.6 rating across 635 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for University Tires PlusCall University Tires PlusWebsite of University Tires Plus
-
Award winner
Jesse's Garage European Auto Repair
Sarasota
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 138 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 138 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Jesse's Garage European Auto RepairCall Jesse's Garage European Auto RepairWebsite of Jesse's Garage European Auto Repair
-
Award winner
Beiler's Auto Repair
Sarasota
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 185 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 185 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Beiler's Auto RepairCall Beiler's Auto RepairWebsite of Beiler's Auto Repair
More brake repair shops in Sarasota
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- AAMCO Transmissions4.4 · 178 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Action Auto Center4.6 · 42 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- American European Autos4.1 · 98 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Ashton Auto Center4.9 · 54 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Car Care Connection Inc.4.5 · 68 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Certified Fleet Services4.3 · 114 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Dave's Auto Repair4.8 · 127 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Gettel Hyundai of Sarasota4.3 · 2,856 reviews · Sarasota
- HQ Auto Center4.6 · 56 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Integrity Transmission & Auto Service Center4.5 · 18 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Jiffy Lube4.5 · 165 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Jiffy Lube4.3 · 176 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Jiffy Lube4.3 · 172 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Jim Taylor Automotive4.4 · 57 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- JSN Auto Repair-Sarasota4.5 · 185 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Lanning Tire Sales - Cooper Tire4.6 · 88 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Lowe's Automotive Service4.6 · 76 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Majestic Motors - Automotive Service Center4.3 · 28 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Mercedes-Benz of Sarasota4.6 · 4,367 reviews · Sarasota
- Midas4.3 · 117 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Nott's Automotive4.9 · 78 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center4.6 · 76 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Sherman's Auto Repair4.9 · 53 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.6 · 198 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Tire Kingdom4.3 · 124 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Tire Kingdom4.0 · 138 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Tires Plus4.4 · 158 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Tires Plus4.0 · 98 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center4.4 · 164 (2021) reviews · Sarasota
How the winners are chosen
We considered 32 brake repair shops in Sarasota. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Sarasota at a glance
- $463,000Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 69.8%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 25,751Households in SarasotaU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1976Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 57.5%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for brake repair shops in Sarasota chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 32 brake repair shops for Sarasota. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these brake repair shops in Sarasota has the best reviews?
Beiler's Auto Repair has a 4.9 rating from 185 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?
University Tires Plus, with 635 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these brake repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in Sarasota?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Sarasota
Brake repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.