Local Laurels · Brake repair shops
2027 WinnersBrake repair shops in Sioux Falls, SD
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for brake repair shops in Sioux Falls. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Tires Tires Tires
Sioux Falls
- Rating
- 4.5
- Reviews
- 1,095 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.5 rating across 1,095 (2021) public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Tires Tires TiresCall Tires Tires TiresWebsite of Tires Tires Tires
-
Award winner
Tire Motive Service Center
Sioux Falls
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 168 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 168 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Tire Motive Service CenterCall Tire Motive Service CenterWebsite of Tire Motive Service Center
-
Award winner
12th Street Auto Care Center
Sioux Falls
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 498 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 498 (2021) public reviews.
- 250 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for 12th Street Auto Care CenterCall 12th Street Auto Care CenterWebsite of 12th Street Auto Care Center
More brake repair shops in Sioux Falls
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- Airway Auto Service4.6 · 78 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Andy's Wheel Alignment4.8 · 48 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Bargain Barn Tire Center4.5 · 536 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Chris's Auto Repair4.6 · 278 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Edmunds Brake and Alignment4.7 · 48 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Graham Tire Company4.6 · 88 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Graham Tire Company - South Dakota & Nebraska4.4 · 68 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Meineke Car Care Center4.4 · 258 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Midway Service4.8 · 28 (2021) reviews · Baltic
- Pernell's Alignment and Tire4.8 · 33 (2021) reviews · Tea
- Right Way Automotive4.9 · 18 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Sioux Empire Automotive Service Center4.6 · 73 (2021) reviews · Tea
- Speciality Wheel & Tire (east)4.2 · 38 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Steve's Auto Repair4.7 · 28 (2021) reviews · Tea
- Swt Total Car Care- South Cliff4.6 · 27 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Swt Total Car Care- West 12th St4.5 · 54 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Team Automotive4.9 · 48 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- The Brake Center4.9 · 53 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- The Garage Inc4.5 · 58 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Tires Plus4.1 · 208 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Titze's Auto Repair4.6 · 78 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- TMA - Tire Muffler Alignment4.1 · 78 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Ultimate Automotive4.6 · 78 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
- Ultimate Automotive4.5 · 58 (2021) reviews · Sioux Falls
How the winners are chosen
We considered 27 brake repair shops in Sioux Falls. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Sioux Falls at a glance
- 2,528People per square mileCalculated from U.S. Census Bureau 2025 estimates and Gazetteer land area · 2025
- 84.5 sq miLand areaU.S. Census Bureau, 2025 Gazetteer files · 2025
- 213,748Sioux Falls residentsU.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · July 1, 2025
- +10.9%Population change since 2020U.S. Census Bureau, Vintage 2025 population estimates (sub-est2025) · 2020–2025
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for brake repair shops in Sioux Falls chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 27 brake repair shops for Sioux Falls. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these brake repair shops in Sioux Falls has the best reviews?
12th Street Auto Care Center has a 4.8 rating from 498 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?
Tires Tires Tires, with 1095 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these brake repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in Sioux Falls?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Sioux Falls
Brake repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.