Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Winter Haven, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Winter Haven. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Johnny's Automotive
Haines City
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 2,062
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 2,062 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Johnny's AutomotiveWinner page for Johnny's AutomotiveCall Johnny's AutomotiveWebsite of Johnny's Automotive
-
Award winner
Haines City Car Care Center
Haines City
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 633
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 633 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Haines City Car Care CenterWinner page for Haines City Car Care CenterCall Haines City Car Care CenterWebsite of Haines City Car Care Center
-
Award winner
Stewart Auto Repair
Winter Haven
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 1,335
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 1,335 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
Record checks pending
Request a quote from Stewart Auto RepairWinner page for Stewart Auto RepairCall Stewart Auto RepairWebsite of Stewart Auto Repair
More auto repair shops in Winter Haven
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- 863 Tires Shop4.6 · 145 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- A&n Automotive Paint & Body Shop4.2 · 38 (2021) reviews · Haines City
- AAMCO Transmissions4.5 · 193 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Absolute Trailer Parts & Repair4.8 · 28 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Adams & Sons Service Center4.6 · 93 (2021) reviews · Bartow
- Adkins Automotive4.8 · 158 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- American Lube Express4.4 · 165 (2021) reviews · Auburndale
- Aqua Wash N Lube4.3 · 654 reviews · Winter Haven
- Auburndale Powersports L.l.c.4.7 · 48 (2021) reviews · Auburndale
- Auto Dynamics4.7 · 28 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Auto One Repair4.4 · 18 (2021) reviews · Lake Hamilton
- B and W Exhaust Pros4.9 · 78 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- B&K Auto Repair4.3 · 36 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Boulevard Tire Systems4.5 · 24 (2021) reviews · Lake Hamilton
- Central Florida Fleet Service, Inc4.0 · 28 (2021) reviews · Lake Wales
- Chancey Radiator Services4.3 · 18 (2021) reviews · Bartow
- Chet's Auto Repair4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Consolidated Engine Service4.5 · 37 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Cook's Automotive4.4 · 25 (2021) reviews · Bartow
- Cypress Tire & Auto Repair Center4.3 · 85 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Discount Tire4.6 · 937 reviews · Winter Haven
- Dme Services Of North Florida4.7 · 24 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Dyer Chevrolet Lake Wales4.3 · 1,619 reviews · Lake Wales
- E&r Used Tire & Mechanic Shop4.1 · 18 (2021) reviews · Haines City
- Empire Imported Parts and Service4.8 · 225 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Family Tire Inc.4.4 · 95 (2021) reviews · Haines City
- Florida TRUCK & Trailer CO4.1 · 17 (2021) reviews · Bartow
- Galaxy Automotive4.7 · 38 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- George's Tire and Automotive Center4.5 · 265 (2021) reviews · Auburndale
- Gonzalez Auto Repair4.8 · 78 (2021) reviews · Auburndale
- Goodyear Auto Service4.6 · 567 reviews · Bartow
- Goodyear Auto Service4.3 · 278 (2021) reviews · Haines City
- Guillen Auto Service4.5 · 38 (2021) reviews · Haines City
- Harrison's Diesel Services4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Havendale Frame & Axle4.6 · 46 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Hi Performance Car Care4.4 · 88 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Hometown Auto Repair4.8 · 65 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Inwood Service Center4.9 · 16 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- LPK Used Vehicle Outlet and Buying Center4.7 · 940 reviews · Winter Haven
- Lupe's Tire4.6 · 68 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- M & D Auto Repair4.8 · 48 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Main Street Auto and Tire4.7 · 78 (2021) reviews · Bartow
- Master Mobile Auto Doctor4.2 · 36 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Mcgee/ttc4.4 · 76 (2021) reviews · Dundee
- Michaels Auto Body Inc4.8 · 17 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Midas4.0 · 158 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Mike's Affordable4.7 · 78 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Mikes Auto Repair4.2 · 18 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- MP Solutions Auto Service4.9 · 15 (2021) reviews · Lake Hamilton
- Patton Tire, Inc.4.8 · 254 (2021) reviews · Lake Wales
- Pinpoint Auto Diagnostics4.8 · 68 (2021) reviews · Lake Hamilton
- Pitts Stop Number 1 Muffler Shop4.8 · 255 (2021) reviews · Auburndale
- Professional Blessing and Tire4.4 · 96 (2021) reviews · Haines City
- Ronoco Transmission4.5 · 28 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Royal Tire Shop4.8 · 68 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Sal's Garage4.7 · 38 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Scott Transmissions4.3 · 27 (2021) reviews · Lake Alfred
- Scotty Muffler & Auto Repair4.4 · 58 (2021) reviews · Lake Alfred
- Strickland Starter and Generator4.5 · 47 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Strobel Automotive4.5 · 18 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Take 5 Oil Change4.6 · 2,209 reviews · Winter Haven
- Take 5 Oil Change4.5 · 203 (2021) reviews · Bartow
- Take 5 Oil Change4.4 · 253 (2021) reviews · Auburndale
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.5 · 148 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Tire Kingdom4.6 · 1,303 reviews · Lake Wales
- Tire Kingdom4.4 · 1,194 reviews · Auburndale
- Tito's Tire Shop4.6 · 124 (2021) reviews · Lake Wales
- Transmission City4.4 · 28 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service4.3 · 216 (2021) reviews · Haines City
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center4.5 · 195 (2021) reviews · Winter Haven
- Vayda Tire and Mechanical Repair4.9 · 76 (2021) reviews · Auburndale
- Weikert Ford Inc4.6 · 1,702 reviews · Lake Wales
- Wildwood Contracting Radio Communications, Inc.4.4 · 16 (2021) reviews · Bartow
How the winners are chosen
We considered 76 auto repair shops in Winter Haven. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Winter Haven at a glance
- $269,800Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 50.4%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 20,396Households in Winter HavenU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1990Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 63.7%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Winter Haven chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 76 auto repair shops for Winter Haven. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Winter Haven has the best reviews?
Johnny's Automotive has a 4.9 rating from 2062 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Winter Haven?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Winter Haven
Auto repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.