Local Laurels · Brake repair shops
2027 WinnersBrake repair shops in Hollywood, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for brake repair shops in Hollywood. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Mr Wheels
Hollywood
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 533
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 533 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- Operating status checked
-
Award winner
Ferrara Automotive Service
Hollywood
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 224 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 224 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Ferrara Automotive ServiceCall Ferrara Automotive ServiceWebsite of Ferrara Automotive Service
-
Award winner
Brake Kingdom
Hallandale Beach
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 218 (2021)
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 218 (2021) public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Brake KingdomCall Brake KingdomWebsite of Brake Kingdom
More brake repair shops in Hollywood
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- Armstrong Auto Care - Davie4.8 · 1,646 reviews · Hollywood
- AutoNation Honda Hollywood4.6 · 6,722 reviews · Hollywood
- B & W Auto Repairs4.7 · 35 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- Bill & Dick's Auto Repair4.6 · 48 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- Dania Motors4.6 · 126 (2021) reviews · Dania Beach
- Donald Auto Repair, Inc.4.4 · 98 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- European Auto Service4.5 · 38 (2021) reviews · Fort Lauderdale
- Family Tire Distributors4.5 · 853 reviews · Hollywood
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 218 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- Fleet Tire Truck and Auto Center4.7 · 138 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- German Vehicles Service4.5 · 130 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- Hallandale Auto Electric4.4 · 204 (2021) reviews · Hallandale Beach
- Jap Auto Pro4.7 · 68 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- Jet Auto World4.5 · 38 (2021) reviews · Davie
- Marka Tires & Auto Repair4.0 · 177 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- Midas4.0 · 144 (2021) reviews · Hallandale
- National Tires & Auto Repairs4.5 · 3,819 reviews · Hollywood
- Selective Automotive Services Inc4.8 · 26 (2021) reviews · Hallandale Beach
- Texan Tire4.7 · 113 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- The Brake Authority4.7 · 148 (2021) reviews · Hallandale Beach
- Wes Automotive4.9 · 40 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- World Tires4.1 · 247 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
- Xtreme Automotive Repairs4.9 · 48 (2021) reviews · Hollywood
How the winners are chosen
We considered 26 brake repair shops in Hollywood. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Hollywood at a glance
- $410,600Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 84.1%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 61,409Households in HollywoodU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1969Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.9%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for brake repair shops in Hollywood chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 26 brake repair shops for Hollywood. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these brake repair shops in Hollywood has the best reviews?
Brake Kingdom has a 4.9 rating from 218 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?
Mr Wheels, with 533 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these brake repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in Hollywood?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Hollywood
Brake repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.